How much is an Air Jordan 1 Low worth?

$50typical sold price

Most sell between
$25 – $108.50
Usually sells in
6.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$40
Max buy
$13.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags12 sold$55.30 – $159$76
New without tags1 soldToo few to range$65
Like new5 sold$32 – $74.40$35
Good24 sold$25 – $71.30$42.50
Fair1 soldToo few to range$17

Confidence: medium. 46 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
air jordan 1 low · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 HTF Air Jordan 1 Low SE Light Purple sneakers NIB size 13 $120size 11 · new with tags · sold Aug 30, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  2. 02 Jordan Air Jordan 1 Low "Reverse Black Toe" Sneakers Red & Black US 11.5 $35size 11.5 · like new · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 7.8 days to sell
  3. 03 Air Jordan 1 Low $60size 8.5 · new with tags · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 3.6 days to sell
  4. 04 Air Jordan 1 Low SE — White, Black, Mint Foam & Light Bordeaux (NIB) $55size 9 · new with tags · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 19 days to sell
  5. 05 Nike Air Jordan 1 Low Sneakers $25size 8.5 · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 0.9 days to sell
  6. 06 Size 11 - Air Jordan 1 Low Black Lucky Green $34size 11 · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  7. 07 Air Jordan 1 SE Low Suede Sneakers in Brown/Muslin $65size 12 · new with tags · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 6.6 days to sell
  8. 08 Air Jordan 1 retro low OG $55size 8 · new with tags · sold Sep 17, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  9. 09 Jordan Air Jordan 1 Low Men's Blue & White US 10.5 $25size 10.5 · good · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 3.3 days to sell
  10. 10 Air Jordan 1 Low 'Grey White' $57size 11.5 · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 6.3 days to sell
  11. 11 Air Jordan 1 Low SE Industrial Blue Men Size 9.5 Style Code: FN5214-141 $30size 9.5 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 15.7 days to sell
  12. 12 Jordan Air Jordan 1 Low Sneakers Blue & White US 12 Like New $36size 12 · like new · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 1.5 days to sell

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago, 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 56% of the new-with-tags price ($42.50 vs $76). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 6.3 days, about the same as the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. Prices vary a lot, from $25 to $108.50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "air jordan 1 low" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does an Air Jordan 1 Low sell for?

About $50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $25 and $108.50, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does an Air Jordan 1 Low sell?

Usually in about 6.3 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Air Jordan 1 Low worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $76 (12 sold); like new $35 (5 sold); good $42.50 (24 sold).

How much do you keep after selling an Air Jordan 1 Low on Poshmark?

About $40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).