How much are Alo Yoga Leggings worth?

$28typical sold price

Most sell between
$15 – $50
Usually sells in
3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$22.40
Max buy
$7.47
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$46 – $50$50
Like new15 sold$20 – $57$30
Good12 sold$15 – $44.40$20
Fair1 soldToo few to range$10

Confidence: high. 46 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
alo yoga leggings · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Alo Yoga AirLift Leggings $30size L · sold Sep 16, 2026 · 16.1 days to sell
  2. 02 ALO Yoga Black Flare Leggings with Subtle Logo $50size XXS · new with tags · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  3. 03 ALO Yoga Black High-Rise Women's Leggings $14size S · like new · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 1.4 days to sell
  4. 04 ALO Yoga Leggings $20size S · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 23.7 days to sell
  5. 05 Alo Yoga Womens Black High Waisted Airbrush Leggings Size Small ws $20size S · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.2 days to sell
  6. 06 ALO Yoga Black Leggings $65size XS · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 1.1 days to sell
  7. 07 ALO Yoga Chocolate brown High-Rise Leggings $40size M · like new · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 1 days to sell
  8. 08 Alo Yoga AirLift Leggings $45size L · new with tags · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 3.8 days to sell
  9. 09 ALO Yoga Black Airlift High-Rise Performance Leggings $47size M · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  10. 10 Alo Yoga Low Rise Leggings $20size XS · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 0.2 days to sell
  11. 11 ALO Yoga Sweet Pink High-Rise Leggings $36size M · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell
  12. 12 ALO Yoga Pink Leggings $17size S · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 13.9 days to sell

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 bundles, 1 kids' sizes

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 40% of the new-with-tags price ($20 vs $50). For activewear overall, our October 2026 resale report found 54%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 3 days, faster than the 5.1-day typical for activewear. Prices vary a lot, from $15 to $50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 2 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "alo yoga leggings" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Alo Yoga Leggings sell for?

About $28 on Poshmark, with most sales between $15 and $50, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Alo Yoga Leggings sell?

Usually in about 3 days on Poshmark.

Are new Alo Yoga Leggings worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $50 (3 sold); like new $30 (15 sold); good $20 (12 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Alo Yoga Leggings on Poshmark?

About $22.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).