How much is a Banana Republic Dress worth?

$22typical sold price

Most sell between
$15 – $33
Usually sells in
9.7 days
Seller keeps after fees
$17.60
Max buy
$5.87
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags14 sold$17.60 – $33.80$25
Like new11 sold$15 – $30$22
Good13 sold$13.40 – $30$22

Confidence: high. 47 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
banana republic dress · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Banana Republic Dress $19size 6 · new with tags · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 17 days to sell
  2. 02 Banana Republic Dress Womens XL Olive Embroidered Eyelet Henley Fairy Grunge $17size XL · like new · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 20.3 days to sell
  3. 03 Vintage Banana Republic Dress Womens 4 Black Floral Rayon Shirt Maxi Whimsigoth $22size 4 · like new · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 18 days to sell
  4. 04 NEW Banana Republic Dress Womens Large bright pink purple sheath midi preppy $22size L · new with tags · sold Sep 6, 2026 · 1.8 days to sell
  5. 05 🎉5 for $45🎉 Banana Republic dress size 4 $14size 4 · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 27 days to sell
  6. 06 Banana Republic Dress Womens 14 Blue Floral Sleeveless Wrap Maxi Ruffle V Neck $30size 14 · good · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 7.6 days to sell
  7. 07 Banana Republic Dress Womens 14 Black Gray‎ Plaid Tweed Fit Flare Work Office $23size 14 · good · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 15 days to sell
  8. 08 Banana Republic Dress Flutter-Sleeve Knee-Length 4 Black Satin LBD Cocktail NWT $31size 4 · new with tags · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 12.7 days to sell
  9. 09 LINEN SCOOP-NECK MAXI DRESS banana republic $50size L · like new · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 8.8 days to sell
  10. 10 Banana Republic Dress Womens 14 Beige Wrap Midi Faux Suede Vegan Sleeveless Work $22size 14P · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 23.8 days to sell
  11. 11 Banana Republic Dress Womens XL Brown Button Up Tie Waist Polka Dot NEW $30size XL · new with tags · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 7.8 days to sell
  12. 12 Banana Republic Dress Elegant Sleeveless V-Neck Lightweight Silk Floral Size 10 $30size 10 · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 31.2 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 kids' sizes

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 88% of the new-with-tags price ($22 vs $25). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 9.7 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. These numbers come from 47 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "banana republic dress" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Banana Republic Dress sell for?

About $22 on Poshmark, with most sales between $15 and $33, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Banana Republic Dress sell?

Usually in about 9.7 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Banana Republic Dress worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $25 (14 sold); like new $22 (11 sold); good $22 (13 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Banana Republic Dress on Poshmark?

About $17.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).