How much is a Birkenstock Arizona worth?

$60typical sold price

Most sell between
$29.50 – $111
Usually sells in
6.4 days
Seller keeps after fees
$48
Max buy
$16
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags14 sold$56.50 – $127$85
Like new8 sold$52 – $90.30$62.50
Good11 sold$15 – $53$35
Fair2 soldToo few to range$30

Confidence: medium. 40 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
birkenstock arizona · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Birkenstock Arizona $35size 8 · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 11.6 days to sell
  2. 02 NIB Birkenstock Arizona Big Buckle EVA Sandals - Women's Size 9 $55size 9 · new with tags · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  3. 03 Birkenstock Arizona Sandals $99size 38EU · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  4. 04 Birkenstock Arizona Sandals $40size 8 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 32 days to sell
  5. 05 Birkenstock Arizona Eva white $25size 8 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 11.8 days to sell
  6. 06 Birkenstock Arizona BS Leo Pecan $76size 8 · new with tags · sold Sep 15, 2026 · 7.4 days to sell
  7. 07 Birkenstock Arizona $50size 9.5 · good · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 4.2 days to sell
  8. 08 Birkenstock ARIZONA Big Buckle Sandals 38 $65size 7 · like new · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 6.4 days to sell
  9. 09 Birkenstock Arizona $55size 10 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 6 days to sell
  10. 10 Birkenstock Arizona Tobacco Oiled Leather Sandals $75size 8 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 10.5 days to sell
  11. 11 Birkenstock Arizona Cork Sandals Black Birko-Flor $75size 38EU · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  12. 12 BIRKENSTOCK Arizona Sandals Brown Birko-Flor Women's Size 9 US 40 EU $40size 40 · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 20.8 days to sell

Based on 40 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 8 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 41% of the new-with-tags price ($35 vs $85). For boots & shoes overall, our October 2026 resale report found 63%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 6.4 days, slower than the 4-day typical for boots & shoes. Prices vary a lot, from $29.50 to $111, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "birkenstock arizona" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Birkenstock Arizona sell for?

About $60 on Poshmark, with most sales between $29.50 and $111, based on 40 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Birkenstock Arizona sell?

Usually in about 6.4 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Birkenstock Arizona worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $85 (14 sold); like new $62.50 (8 sold); good $35 (11 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Birkenstock Arizona on Poshmark?

About $48 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).