How much is a Carhartt Detroit Jacket worth?

$99typical sold price

Most sell between
$53 – $200
Usually sells in
3.2 days
Seller keeps after fees
$79.20
Max buy
$26.40
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags4 sold$71 – $127.70$92
Like new14 sold$66.20 – $170.50$85
Good23 sold$63 – $200$125
Fair3 sold$62 – $122$110

Confidence: medium. 47 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
carhartt detroit jacket · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Carhartt Detroit Jacket Green & Brown $130size M · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 0.9 days to sell
  2. 02 Vintage Carhartt Detroit Jacket Mens Medium Brown Blanket Lined Workwear $175size M · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 11.3 days to sell
  3. 03 Carhartt Rugged Flex Relaxed Fit Duck Detroit Jacket Brown XL $40size XL · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 9.5 days to sell
  4. 04 Carhartt Relaxed Fit Detroit Jacket Black & Gray Striped Jacket Size Small $50size S · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 1.3 days to sell
  5. 05 Carhartt Detroit Jacket $240size L · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell
  6. 06 Carhartt Rugged Flex Relaxed Fit Duck Detroit Jacket Brown Large $60size L · good · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 1.5 days to sell
  7. 07 Vintage Carhartt Detroit 90's Blanket Lined Jacket J146 Brown Size Large $150size L · good · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell
  8. 08 Vintage Carhartt J97 Detroit jacket $200size S · good · sold Aug 22, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  9. 09 Carhartt Detroit Jacket Men's Cotton Work Jacket Size 46 $99size 46 Regular · like new · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 0.3 days to sell
  10. 10 Carhartt Men's Rugged Flex Relaxed Fit Duck Detroit Jacket Brown Size Large NWT $85size L · new with tags · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 1 days to sell
  11. 11 Carhartt Detroit Jacket Mens Medium Tall Black Blanket Lined Workwear Coat $80size MT · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 6.9 days to sell
  12. 12 Carhartt Detroit Jacket Mens 46 Brown Fair Trashed Workwear Canvas Paint Stained $50size XL · fair · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 12.5 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for more than new with tags here ($125 vs $92), which usually means the two groups are different models or colors. Look up your exact piece. It usually sells in about 3.2 days, faster than the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. Prices vary a lot, from $53 to $200, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "carhartt detroit jacket" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Carhartt Detroit Jacket sell for?

About $99 on Poshmark, with most sales between $53 and $200, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Carhartt Detroit Jacket sell?

Usually in about 3.2 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Carhartt Detroit Jacket worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $92 (4 sold); like new $85 (14 sold); good $125 (23 sold); fair $110 (3 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a Carhartt Detroit Jacket on Poshmark?

About $79.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).