How much are Golden Goose Sneakers worth?

$120typical sold price

Most sell between
$46 – $255
Usually sells in
4.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$96
Max buy
$32
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$261.80 – $554.60$509
Like new2 soldToo few to range$247.50
Good20 sold$72.50 – $214.30$132
Fair8 sold$37 – $96$77.50

Confidence: medium. 47 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
golden goose sneakers · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Golden Goose Sneaker $36size 7 · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 4.8 days to sell
  2. 02 Golden Goose Super Star Sneakers $110size 6.5 · fair · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 3.2 days to sell
  3. 03 Women's Pink Golden Goose Sneakers $50size 7 · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 1.3 days to sell
  4. 04 Golden Goose Sneakers with Blue Star and Pink Heel $120size 9 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 7.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Golden Goose Superstar sneaker $40size 39 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 12.8 days to sell
  6. 06 Super-Star Sneaker Golden Goose Women $200size 8 · new with tags · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 3.9 days to sell
  7. 07 Red Velvet Golden Goose Sneakers $150size 7 · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  8. 08 Golden Goose Super-Star Sabot Shearling-Lined Leather Sneakers White & Beige 39 $150size 9 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 8.4 days to sell
  9. 09 Silver Glitter Golden Goose Superstar Sneaker $90size 8 · fair · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 11.8 days to sell
  10. 10 Authentic Golden Goose Sneakers size 36 $170size 6 · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 1.6 days to sell
  11. 11 Golden Goose sneakers $150size 40EU · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 1.9 days to sell
  12. 12 Golden Goose Neutral Snakeskin Low-Top Sneakers with Pink Heel $130size 7.5 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 3.9 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 26% of the new-with-tags price ($132 vs $509). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 4.8 days, faster than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. Prices vary a lot, from $46 to $255, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 47 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "golden goose sneakers" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Golden Goose Sneakers sell for?

About $120 on Poshmark, with most sales between $46 and $255, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Golden Goose Sneakers sell?

Usually in about 4.8 days on Poshmark.

Are new Golden Goose Sneakers worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $509 (3 sold); good $132 (20 sold); fair $77.50 (8 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Golden Goose Sneakers on Poshmark?

About $96 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).