How much are Timberland 6 Inch Boots worth?

$55typical sold price

Most sell between
$30 – $130
Usually sells in
6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$44
Max buy
$14.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags6 sold$128 – $205$130
Like new5 sold$40 – $125.60$80
Good26 sold$30 – $82.50$50
Fair3 sold$19.60 – $34$30

Confidence: medium. 44 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
timberland 6 inch boots · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Vintage 90s Timberland 6 Inch Boots Made in USA Wheat Nubuck Men's 10.5 $70size 10.5 · good · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 10.4 days to sell
  2. 02 Timberland premium 6 inch boots $30size 9.5 · fair · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  3. 03 Timberland 6-Inch Premium Waterproof Boot Waterproof Leather Boots US 11.5 M $45size 11.5 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 0.6 days to sell
  4. 04 Timberland 6 Inch Premium Waterproof Boots Wheat Leather 27094 Mens 11.5M Work $30size 11.5 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 2.4 days to sell
  5. 05 Timberland 6 Inch Premium Waterproof Outdoor Boots Wheat Nubuck Men's 10 $88size 10 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 13 days to sell
  6. 06 Timberland Kinsley 6-Inch Waterproof Boot Boots Brown US 10 M $55size 10 · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 6.6 days to sell
  7. 07 Timberland 6-Inch Premium Brown Leather Waterproof Work Boots Navy Padded Collar $30size 8.5 · good · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 13.5 days to sell
  8. 08 Timberland Black 6-Inch Waterproof Boots mens 9.5 $38size 9.5 · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 14.8 days to sell
  9. 09 Men’s Timberland Premium 6- Inch Waterproof Boot $27size 10 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 1.1 days to sell
  10. 10 Timberland 6-Inch Premium Waterproof Boot Brown US 10 M Boots $45size 10 · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 2.3 days to sell
  11. 11 Timberland 6 Inch Premium Waterproof Boot 'Violet Haze $150size 13 · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 5.4 days to sell
  12. 12 Timberland premium 6 inch boots $50size 13 · good · sold Sep 13, 2026 · 1.5 days to sell

Based on 44 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 2 sold over a year ago, 1 off-topic, 1 kids' sizes

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 38% of the new-with-tags price ($50 vs $130). For boots & shoes overall, our October 2026 resale report found 63%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 6 days, slower than the 4-day typical for boots & shoes. Prices vary a lot, from $30 to $130, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 44 comparable sales, after removing 2 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "timberland 6 inch boots" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Timberland 6 Inch Boots sell for?

About $55 on Poshmark, with most sales between $30 and $130, based on 44 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Timberland 6 Inch Boots sell?

Usually in about 6 days on Poshmark.

Are new Timberland 6 Inch Boots worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $130 (6 sold); like new $80 (5 sold); good $50 (26 sold); fair $30 (3 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Timberland 6 Inch Boots on Poshmark?

About $44 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).