How much is an UGG Tasman worth?

$60typical sold price

Most sell between
$26 – $95
Usually sells in
4 days
Seller keeps after fees
$48
Max buy
$16
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags16 sold$57.50 – $104.50$87
New without tags1 soldToo few to range$50
Like new9 sold$35 – $65$50
Good7 sold$34 – $63.20$55
Fair1 soldToo few to range$24

Confidence: high. 43 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
ugg tasman · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 UGG Tasman $68size 9 · good · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 7.6 days to sell
  2. 02 UGG Tasman Slippers $55size 9 · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 1.8 days to sell
  3. 03 UGG TASMAN X $34size 7 · new with tags · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 3.4 days to sell
  4. 04 UGG Tasman brown sz9 $15size 9 · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 1.2 days to sell
  5. 05 UGG Tasman II Slippers $75size 9 · new with tags · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 2 days to sell
  6. 06 UGG Refelt Tasman $45size 7 · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 4 days to sell
  7. 07 UGG Tasman II Shoes $60size 6 · like new · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 1.3 days to sell
  8. 08 UGG Tasman II Slippers $84size 7 · new with tags · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 6.5 days to sell
  9. 09 Tasman Ugg Slides $70size 9 · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 18.7 days to sell
  10. 10 UGG Tan Tasman $65size 9 · like new · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 3.3 days to sell
  11. 11 UGG Tan Tasman $50size 9 · like new · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 2.5 days to sell
  12. 12 UGG Tasman $24size 7 · fair · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 3 days to sell

Based on 43 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 4 sold over a year ago, 1 kids' sizes

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 63% of the new-with-tags price ($55 vs $87). For boots & shoes overall, our October 2026 resale report found 63%, about the same as this one. It usually sells in about 4 days, about the same as the 4-day typical for boots & shoes. Prices vary a lot, from $26 to $95, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 43 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "ugg tasman" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does an UGG Tasman sell for?

About $60 on Poshmark, with most sales between $26 and $95, based on 43 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does an UGG Tasman sell?

Usually in about 4 days on Poshmark.

Is a new UGG Tasman worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $87 (16 sold); like new $50 (9 sold); good $55 (7 sold).

How much do you keep after selling an UGG Tasman on Poshmark?

About $48 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).