How much is a Vera Bradley Tote worth?

$20.50typical sold price

Most sell between
$10 – $35
Usually sells in
7.9 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16.40
Max buy
$5.47
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags6 sold$17.50 – $60$31.50
Like new17 sold$10 – $40.20$25
Good18 sold$9.40 – $28.60$15

Confidence: high. 48 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
vera bradley tote · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Vera Bradley small tote bag $9size OS · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 17.1 days to sell
  2. 02 Vera Bradley Quilted Black Tote $20size OS · new with tags · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 9.3 days to sell
  3. 03 Vera Bradley Blue Tote $5size OS · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 39.7 days to sell
  4. 04 Vera Bradley Black Leather Tote Bag $48size OS · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 1.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Vera Bradley Quilted Tote $35size OS · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 9 days to sell
  6. 06 Vera Bradley Tote Bag | Purple Punch $15size OS · good · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 3.5 days to sell
  7. 07 VERA BRADLEY Mini Original Tote in French Paisley Fall 2020 New Condition $24size OS · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 10.3 days to sell
  8. 08 Vera Bradley Commuter Tote Bag $21size OS · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 3.9 days to sell
  9. 09 Vera Bradley Posey Tote $27size OS · good · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 10.6 days to sell
  10. 10 Vera Bradley Reusable Market Tote - Happy Snails $10size OS · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  11. 11 Vera Bradley Quilted Navy & White Floral Tote Bag $13size OS · good · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 1.6 days to sell
  12. 12 Vera Bradley Vintage Tote Bag $10size OS · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 18 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 48% of the new-with-tags price ($15 vs $31.50). For bags overall, our October 2026 resale report found 57%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 7.9 days, slower than the 4.9-day typical for bags. Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $35, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "vera bradley tote" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Vera Bradley Tote sell for?

About $20.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $35, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Vera Bradley Tote sell?

Usually in about 7.9 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Vera Bradley Tote worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $31.50 (6 sold); like new $25 (17 sold); good $15 (18 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Vera Bradley Tote on Poshmark?

About $16.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).