How much is a Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip worth?

$20typical sold price

Most sell between
$13.40 – $34.60
Usually sells in
3.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16
Max buy
$5.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags5 sold$27 – $50.80$30
Like new13 sold$16 – $30$25
Good21 sold$15 – $34$20

Confidence: high. 45 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
vineyard vines quarter zip · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip $34size M · good · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 24.9 days to sell
  2. 02 Like new vineyard vines quarter zip pink XL $35size XL · like new · sold Sep 25, 2026 · 11.4 days to sell
  3. 03 Vineyard Vines Quarter-Zip Pullover in Black $25size M · new with tags · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 4.8 days to sell
  4. 04 Vineyard Vines Men’s XL Blue Plaid Quarter Zip Pullover $18size XL · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 7.7 days to sell
  5. 05 Vineyard Vines Men's Coral-Pink Quarter Zip Pullover $16size L · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 1.4 days to sell
  6. 06 Vineyard vines quarter zip $15size L · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 8.2 days to sell
  7. 07 Vineyard vines men’s navy blue quarter zip size large $13size L · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 39.5 days to sell
  8. 08 Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip Mens XXL Striped Whale Blue Preppy Pullover $25size XXL · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 5 days to sell
  9. 09 Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip Sweater Mens Size Medium Red Ribbed Pullover $24size M · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 20.7 days to sell
  10. 10 Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip White Sweatshirt $20size L · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 2.1 days to sell
  11. 11 Men's Vineyard Vines Quarter-Zip Sweater - Beige $22size M · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 28.8 days to sell
  12. 12 Vineyard Vines Aqua Quarter Zip Pullover Sweatshirt $15size XS · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 27.2 days to sell

Based on 45 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 3 other item types

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 67% of the new-with-tags price ($20 vs $30). For outerwear & sweaters overall, our October 2026 resale report found 68%, about the same as this one. It usually sells in about 3.3 days, faster than the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. These numbers come from 45 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "vineyard vines quarter zip" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip sell for?

About $20 on Poshmark, with most sales between $13.40 and $34.60, based on 45 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip sell?

Usually in about 3.3 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $30 (5 sold); like new $25 (13 sold); good $20 (21 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Vineyard Vines Quarter Zip on Poshmark?

About $16 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).