How much are Agolde Riley Jeans worth?

$36typical sold price

Most sell between
$20 – $60
Usually sells in
8.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$28.80
Max buy
$9.60
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$51 – $64.60$55
Like new13 sold$28.40 – $60.40$49
Good23 sold$20 – $53$32

Confidence: high. 48 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
agolde riley jeans · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Agolde Riley Crop Jeans (100% Cotton High Rise Straight Jeans) in Control $68size 25 · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 4.8 days to sell
  2. 02 Agolde Riley Crop Jeans in Washed Black Organic Cotton Straight Leg , size 27 $37size 27 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 19 days to sell
  3. 03 AGOLDE Riley Crop Blue Straight-Leg Jeans $37size 26 · like new · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 33.8 days to sell
  4. 04 Agolde Riley Long High Jeans Size 25 Straight Leg Button Fly Distressed Stretch $16size 25 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 14.2 days to sell
  5. 05 VGUC Agolde Riley Jeans $35size 31 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 14.8 days to sell
  6. 06 AGOLDE Riley High Rise Crop White Straight Jeans $28size 25 · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 30.1 days to sell
  7. 07 Agolde Riley Cropped Classic Straight Light Blue Denim Jeans $35size 25 · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 16 days to sell
  8. 08 Agolde Riley Crop High Rise Straight Leg Jeans Light Blue A056-1554 Size 28 $35size 28 · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 19.8 days to sell
  9. 09 AGOLDE Riley Straight Crop Jeans Raw Hem Light Wash Size 25 $49size 25 · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 8.4 days to sell
  10. 10 AGOLDE Riley High Rise Straight Crop In Panoramic Black‎ Jeans Size 25 $55size 25 · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 0.6 days to sell
  11. 11 AGOLDE Riley Straight Leg Jeans in Blue Waist 26 Like New $50size 26 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 1.5 days to sell
  12. 12 NWT AGOLDE Riley Straight Jeans in Divided Colorway Long Length $50size 25 · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 34.4 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 58% of the new-with-tags price ($32 vs $55). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 8.8 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. Prices vary a lot, from $20 to $60, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "agolde riley jeans" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Agolde Riley Jeans sell for?

About $36 on Poshmark, with most sales between $20 and $60, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Agolde Riley Jeans sell?

Usually in about 8.8 days on Poshmark.

Are new Agolde Riley Jeans worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $55 (3 sold); like new $49 (13 sold); good $32 (23 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Agolde Riley Jeans on Poshmark?

About $28.80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).