How much are Tommy Hilfiger Jeans worth?

$18typical sold price

Most sell between
$10 – $30
Usually sells in
15.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$14.40
Max buy
$4.80
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags2 soldToo few to range$22.50
Like new4 sold$12 – $37.50$16
Good18 sold$10 – $30$17.50

Confidence: high. 31 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
tommy hilfiger jeans · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 VTG Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Mens 32 Fits 30x32 Y2K Blue Denim Baggy Distressed Fade $7size 32 · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 9.9 days to sell
  2. 02 Vintage Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Y2K Medium Wash Straight Leg Denim Size 4 A/29 $17size 4 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 20.3 days to sell
  3. 03 Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Women’s Size 12 White High Rise Straight Leg Cotton Logo $11size 12 · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 38.1 days to sell
  4. 04 Vintage Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Womens 31x36‎ (9) Boyfriend Straight Leg Y2K Denim $10size 31x36 · good · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 12.4 days to sell
  5. 05 VINTAGE Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Womens 26 Black Straight Leg Denim Flag Logo 90s $14size 26 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 55.8 days to sell
  6. 06 Tommy Hilfiger jeans $10size 14 · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 23.2 days to sell
  7. 07 Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Vintage 90s Baggy Straight Leg Denim Blue Pants Size 8 A/29 $45size 8 · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 41.8 days to sell
  8. 08 Vintage Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Mens 30x34 Baggy Carpenter Workwear Denim Raw Hem $25size 30 · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 0.6 days to sell
  9. 09 Vintage 90s Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Women’s 10/30 Straight Leg Denim $39size 10 · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 28.4 days to sell
  10. 10 VTG 90s Tommy Hilfiger Jeans Made in USA Distressed Thrashed Light Wash 29x30 $30size 29 · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 28.7 days to sell
  11. 11 Vintage 2000s Tommy Hilfiger jeans $30size 29 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 25.5 days to sell
  12. 12 Tommy Hilfiger Jeans *Women's Plus Size 18S *Freedom Boot *Medium Wash $12size 18P · like new · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 39 days to sell

Based on 31 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 16 sold over a year ago, 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

They usually sell in about 15.1 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $30, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 31 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "tommy hilfiger jeans" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Tommy Hilfiger Jeans sell for?

About $18 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $30, based on 31 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Tommy Hilfiger Jeans sell?

Usually in about 15.1 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Tommy Hilfiger Jeans prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $16 (4 sold); good $17.50 (18 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Tommy Hilfiger Jeans on Poshmark?

About $14.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).