How much are Athleta Leggings worth?

$14typical sold price

Most sell between
$6 – $24.20
Usually sells in
6.2 days
Seller keeps after fees
$11.05
Max buy
$3.68
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags5 sold$15 – $28$18
Like new15 sold$6.40 – $20.60$10
Good13 sold$6 – $19.60$14

Confidence: high. 45 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
athleta leggings · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 patterned athleta leggings $6size M · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 13 days to sell
  2. 02 nwt Athleta Leggings size Large $15size L · new with tags · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 4.8 days to sell
  3. 03 Athleta Rainier Leggings Tights Decadent Chocolate $23size M · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 11.3 days to sell
  4. 04 Athleta Active Leggings with Zip Pockets $10size M · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 25.9 days to sell
  5. 05 Athleta leggings size 8 $10size 8 · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 16.5 days to sell
  6. 06 Athleta leggings $13size M · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 36.7 days to sell
  7. 07 Athleta Leggings $6size XL · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 39.6 days to sell
  8. 08 Athleta Salutations Leggings Leopard Print $35size S · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 8.2 days to sell
  9. 09 Athleta Leggings $20size M · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 19.5 days to sell
  10. 10 Women's Athleta Fitted Leggings Yoga Fitness Size Medium Black $8size M · like new · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 5 days to sell
  11. 11 Athleta fleece leggings medium $13size M · like new · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 14 days to sell
  12. 12 Athleta leggings size M $13size M · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell

Based on 45 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 2 bundles, 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 78% of the new-with-tags price ($14 vs $18). For activewear overall, our October 2026 resale report found 54%, so these hold their value better than most. They usually sell in about 6.2 days, slower than the 5.1-day typical for activewear. Prices vary a lot, from $6 to $24.20, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 45 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "athleta leggings" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Athleta Leggings sell for?

About $14 on Poshmark, with most sales between $6 and $24.20, based on 45 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Athleta Leggings sell?

Usually in about 6.2 days on Poshmark.

Are new Athleta Leggings worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $18 (5 sold); like new $10 (15 sold); good $14 (13 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Athleta Leggings on Poshmark?

About $11.05 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).