How much are Clarks Sandals worth?

$20typical sold price

Most sell between
$10 – $32
Usually sells in
8.9 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16
Max buy
$5.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags7 sold$18 – $45.40$32
Like new8 sold$19.10 – $25.10$22
Good22 sold$10 – $29.90$18

Confidence: high. 39 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
clarks sandals · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 womens clarks sandals size 9 bleu Marine multi $22size 9 · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 25.2 days to sell
  2. 02 Indigo by Clarks Finch Sandals Platform Wedge Black Leather Strappy Womens 6.5 $18size 6.5 · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 26 days to sell
  3. 03 NEW - Clarks Cloudsteppers Sandals in Taupe and White SIZE 9. $15size 9 · new with tags · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 15.2 days to sell
  4. 04 Clarks Sandals, size 9 $10size 9 · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 21.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Clarks Women Sandals Black Cushioned Flower Size 9M $15size 9 · good · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 31.5 days to sell
  6. 06 Clarks Cloudsteppers Sandals Strappy Comfort Slides Black White Size 12W $22size 12 · like new · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 22 days to sell
  7. 07 Clarks Slide Sandals Women 8M Black Leather Bendables Contrast Stitch Comfort $24size 8 · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 30.8 days to sell
  8. 08 Clarks Collection Sandals Wm 9 Wide Laurieann Bali Slide Black Leather Comfort $30size 9 · good · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 31.7 days to sell
  9. 09 🖤 Clarks Cloudsteppers Sandals Memory Foam Comfort Womens 6 Black Thong Summer $9size 6 · good · sold Aug 26, 2026 · 10.2 days to sell
  10. 10 Clarks Tan Sandals “Reedly Salene” Size 7 Suede Wedge Heel $30size 7 · like new · sold Sep 14, 2026 · 14.6 days to sell
  11. 11 Clarks Sandals Leisa Cacti Q Womens Size 11M Adjustable Black Leather Slip On $21size 11 · good · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 5.8 days to sell
  12. 12 Clarks Collection Sandals Metallic Leather Flower Slip On Flip Flop 8.5 M $10size 8.5 · good · sold Sep 10, 2026 · 5 days to sell

Based on 39 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 8 sold over a year ago, 1 bundles

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 56% of the new-with-tags price ($18 vs $32). For boots & shoes overall, our October 2026 resale report found 63%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 8.9 days, slower than the 4-day typical for boots & shoes. Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $32, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 39 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "clarks sandals" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Clarks Sandals sell for?

About $20 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $32, based on 39 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Clarks Sandals sell?

Usually in about 8.9 days on Poshmark.

Are new Clarks Sandals worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $32 (7 sold); like new $22 (8 sold); good $18 (22 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Clarks Sandals on Poshmark?

About $16 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).