How much is a Columbia Jacket worth?

$20typical sold price

Most sell between
$10 – $32.50
Usually sells in
6.2 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16
Max buy
$5.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags5 sold$24 – $53$30
Like new9 sold$9.60 – $30$15
Good23 sold$10 – $30.60$19

Confidence: high. 46 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
columbia jacket · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Columbia Interchange Jacket $35size M · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 7.3 days to sell
  2. 02 Columbia fleece jacket $8size 6 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 3.5 days to sell
  3. 03 Columbia Rain Jacket Printed with Hood - Plus Size 1x $19size 1X · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 6.6 days to sell
  4. 04 Columbia Fleece Jacket Size M Pink Breast Cancer Awareness $17size M · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 3.9 days to sell
  5. 05 Columbia Interchange Jacket Womens 2X Pink Navy Gorpcore $20size 2X · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  6. 06 Women’s Columbia Rain Jacket $30size 2X · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 5 days to sell
  7. 07 Women's Columbia Sherpa Jacket $29size M · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 3.7 days to sell
  8. 08 Columbia Sherpa Jacket $28size XL · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 3.1 days to sell
  9. 09 Columbia Puffer Jacket in Deep Plum $50size M · new with tags · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 6.2 days to sell
  10. 10 Woman’s Columbia jacket $10size M · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 11 days to sell
  11. 11 Columbia Jacket 💜 $20size M · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 13 days to sell
  12. 12 Women’s Columbia Jacket $20size M · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 2 days to sell

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 2 kids' sizes

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 63% of the new-with-tags price ($19 vs $30). For outerwear & sweaters overall, our October 2026 resale report found 68%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 6.2 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $32.50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 2 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "columbia jacket" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Columbia Jacket sell for?

About $20 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $32.50, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Columbia Jacket sell?

Usually in about 6.2 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Columbia Jacket worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $30 (5 sold); like new $15 (9 sold); good $19 (23 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Columbia Jacket on Poshmark?

About $16 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).