How much is a Converse Chuck Taylor All Star worth?

$34typical sold price

Most sell between
$20 – $52.80
Usually sells in
4 days
Seller keeps after fees
$27.20
Max buy
$9.07
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags4 sold$24.50 – $44.10$38.50
Like new6 sold$34 – $75$48
Good15 sold$20.40 – $40.40$30
Fair1 soldToo few to range$17

Confidence: high. 34 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
converse chuck taylor all star · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Core Ox Women’s 9 / Men’s 7 $17size 9 · fair · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 3.7 days to sell
  2. 02 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Plaid High Top Sneakers Men’s 11 $25size 11 · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 2.4 days to sell
  3. 03 Converse All Star Chuck Taylor size 6.5 $20size 6.5 · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 7.4 days to sell
  4. 04 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star High Top Sneakers – Size 7.5 *NEW* $45size 7.5 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 12.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Lift Large Stars, Women's Size 7.5 $50size 7.5 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  6. 06 Converse Run Star Motion High-Top Canvas Off-White/Blk 171546C 8Mens/9.5 Womens $54size 8 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 30 days to sell
  7. 07 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star High Top Sneakers Brown Canvas Men's 10 Womens 12 $45size 10 · new with tags · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  8. 08 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star High Top Sneakers - Blue $38size 9 · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 12.5 days to sell
  9. 09 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star High Top Sneaker Black US Men 7 Women 9 $15size 7 · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 24.5 days to sell
  10. 10 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star High Top Sneakers - Light Lime $34size 8 · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 20.1 days to sell
  11. 11 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Low-Top Sneakers White Size 7.5 $30size 7.5 · good · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 10.1 days to sell
  12. 12 Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Lift Platform High Top, Sz 8 $34size 8 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 8.6 days to sell

Based on 34 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 7 sold over a year ago, 6 other item types, 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 78% of the new-with-tags price ($30 vs $38.50). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 4 days, faster than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. These numbers come from 34 comparable sales, after removing 7 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "converse chuck taylor all star" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Converse Chuck Taylor All Star sell for?

About $34 on Poshmark, with most sales between $20 and $52.80, based on 34 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Converse Chuck Taylor All Star sell?

Usually in about 4 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Converse Chuck Taylor All Star worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $38.50 (4 sold); like new $48 (6 sold); good $30 (15 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a Converse Chuck Taylor All Star on Poshmark?

About $27.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).