How much is a Converse Run Star Hike worth?

$50typical sold price

Most sell between
$30.60 – $75.40
Usually sells in
8.7 days
Seller keeps after fees
$40
Max buy
$13.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags9 sold$44 – $80.40$62
Like new9 sold$40 – $63$53
Good19 sold$29 – $62$44

Confidence: high. 37 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
converse run star hike · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Converse Run Star Hike Hi Platform Sneakers size 9 women’s shoes mauve $44size 9 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 7.8 days to sell
  2. 02 Converse Run Star Hike Platform $30size 7 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 6.1 days to sell
  3. 03 Converse Black White Run Star Hike High-Top Sneakers $53size 6 · like new · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 11.9 days to sell
  4. 04 Converse Run Star Hike Platform Color Pop $55size 7.5 · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 15.7 days to sell
  5. 05 Converse Run Star Hike Platform High red shoes size 8 sneakers $50size 8 · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 1.9 days to sell
  6. 06 Converse Run Star Hike Platform Canvas high-top shoes women’s size 6 sneakers $40size 6 · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 6.2 days to sell
  7. 07 Converse Run Star Hike Platform Women’s Sz 9 Chuck Taylor High Top Sneakers $55size 9 · like new · sold Sep 19, 2026 · 6.7 days to sell
  8. 08 Converse Run Star Hike HI Black/White/Gum Size Women 9.5 Men 8 $35size 9.5 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 13.2 days to sell
  9. 09 Converse Run Star Hike Hi Wheat Platform Sneakers $70size 7 · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 24.1 days to sell
  10. 10 Converse Run Star Hike Women’s 10 Gray High Top Platform Sneakers $30size 10 · good · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 6.2 days to sell
  11. 11 Converse Run‎ Star Hike Womens 11 Mens 9.5 Black/White Platform Low Top Shoes $78size 11 · new with tags · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  12. 12 Converse run star hike sneaker platform rainbow 9.5 $23size 9.5 · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 18.2 days to sell

Based on 37 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago, 1 bundles, 7 other item types, 2 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 71% of the new-with-tags price ($44 vs $62). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 8.7 days, slower than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. These numbers come from 37 comparable sales, after removing 10 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "converse run star hike" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Converse Run Star Hike sell for?

About $50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $30.60 and $75.40, based on 37 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Converse Run Star Hike sell?

Usually in about 8.7 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Converse Run Star Hike worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $62 (9 sold); like new $53 (9 sold); good $44 (19 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Converse Run Star Hike on Poshmark?

About $40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).