How much is a Hoka Bondi worth?

$59typical sold price

Most sell between
$35 – $102.10
Usually sells in
3.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$47.20
Max buy
$15.73
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags6 sold$70 – $116.50$85
Like new11 sold$50 – $110$63
Good21 sold$33 – $70$50

Confidence: high. 44 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
hoka bondi · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 HOKA Bondi 9 Sneakers in River Rock Grey / Alabaster $110size 8.5 · like new · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 2 days to sell
  2. 02 Women’s Hoka Bondi 7 $35size 9 · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 63.5 days to sell
  3. 03 Hoka Bondi 9 $63size 8.5 · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  4. 04 Hoka Bondi 9 Sneakers $50size 7 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 11.9 days to sell
  5. 05 Hoka Bondi 9 Athletic Shoes US 8.5 Cream & Yellow $32size 8.5 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 2.5 days to sell
  6. 06 Hoka Bondi 9 $79size 5.5 · new with tags · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 6.4 days to sell
  7. 07 Hoka Bondi 9 $60size 8 · good · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 6.9 days to sell
  8. 08 Hoka Bondi size 8.5B $100size 8.5B (Medium width) · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 38.9 days to sell
  9. 09 Hoka Bondi L GTX $65size 8.5 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 0.4 days to sell
  10. 10 HOKA Bondi 9 $58size 9 · good · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 1.1 days to sell
  11. 11 Women’s Hoka Bondi 9 $70size 7 · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 7.1 days to sell
  12. 12 HOKA Bondi 9 $100size 9.5 · good · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 12.7 days to sell

Based on 44 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago, 3 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 59% of the new-with-tags price ($50 vs $85). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 3.3 days, faster than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. These numbers come from 44 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "hoka bondi" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Hoka Bondi sell for?

About $59 on Poshmark, with most sales between $35 and $102.10, based on 44 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Hoka Bondi sell?

Usually in about 3.3 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Hoka Bondi worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $85 (6 sold); like new $63 (11 sold); good $50 (21 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Hoka Bondi on Poshmark?

About $47.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).