How much is a Mackage Coat worth?

$450typical sold price

Most sell between
$100 – $759.20
Usually sells in
23.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$360
Max buy
$120
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags1 soldToo few to range$335
Like new3 sold$142 – $490$450
Good5 sold$100 – $744.40$300

Confidence: medium. Only 13 matching sales, so treat this as a guide.

Recent sales
mackage coat · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Mackage trench coat w/removable liner $335size M · new with tags · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 6.9 days to sell
  2. 02 Mackage Wool Coat Large L Black Leather Sleeves Shawl Collar Asymmetrical Jacket $100size L · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 39.1 days to sell
  3. 03 Mackage Coat $500size 6 · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 39 days to sell
  4. 04 Mackage coat $500size S · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 153.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Mackage Trench Coat Women’s Size S Black Leather Zip Belted Asymmetrical Jacket $65size S · like new · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 12.4 days to sell
  6. 06 Mackage Mai Coat in army green! $300size M · good · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 13.1 days to sell
  7. 07 Mackage coat size xs $450size XS · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 23.8 days to sell
  8. 08 Authentic Mackage winter coat $100size XS · sold Aug 27, 2026 · 10.9 days to sell
  9. 09 Mackage Fran Coat Women L Tan Wool Cashmere Cable Knit Collar Capsule Quiet Luxe $100size L · good · sold Aug 23, 2026 · 2.2 days to sell
  10. 10 Mackage coat $780size S · sold Jan 3, 2026 · 81.3 days to sell
  11. 11 Mackage Coat $774size L · good · sold Dec 30, 2025 · 29 days to sell
  12. 12 Mackage coat NWT $480size L · sold Dec 16, 2025 · 337.2 days to sell

Based on 13 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 35 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

It usually sells in about 23.8 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. Prices vary a lot, from $100 to $759.20, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "mackage coat" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Mackage Coat sell for?

About $450 on Poshmark, with most sales between $100 and $759.20, based on 13 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Mackage Coat sell?

Usually in about 23.8 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Mackage Coat prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $450 (3 sold); good $300 (5 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Mackage Coat on Poshmark?

About $360 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).