How much is a Ralph Lauren Cable Knit Sweater worth?

$31typical sold price

Most sell between
$24.40 – $43
Usually sells in
4.5 days
Seller keeps after fees
$24.80
Max buy
$8.27
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$27.60 – $38$38
Like new16 sold$25.50 – $43$30.50
Good14 sold$24.30 – $38$31.50
Fair1 soldToo few to range$19

Confidence: high. 45 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
ralph lauren cable knit sweater · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Ralph Lauren Pink Cable Knit Crewneck Sweater $35size M · sold Sep 11, 2026 · 11.9 days to sell
  2. 02 POLO RALPH LAUREN CABLE KNIT SWEATER $38size XS · new with tags · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 6.6 days to sell
  3. 03 Ralph Lauren cable knit crew sweater cream $40size M · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 1.4 days to sell
  4. 04 Polo by Ralph Lauren Cream Cable-Knit Sweater $35size S · like new · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Ralph Lauren Green Cable Knit Cotton Sweater Size XL $31size XL · good · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 6.3 days to sell
  6. 06 Ralph Lauren Orange Cable Knit Sweater $36size L · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 5 days to sell
  7. 07 Ralph Lauren Cable-Knit Crew Sweater $18size M · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 4.7 days to sell
  8. 08 Ralph Lauren Blue Cable Knit Sweater $30size SP · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 4.4 days to sell
  9. 09 Polo Ralph Lauren Classic Blue Cable Knit Sweater $48size L · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 7 days to sell
  10. 10 Ralph Lauren Orange Cable Knit Sweater $30size M · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 1 days to sell
  11. 11 Polo Ralph Lauren Cable Knit Crewneck Sweater $30size L · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 10 days to sell
  12. 12 Polo Ralph Lauren cable knit Sweater Women’s XS Blue $52size XS · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 4.8 days to sell

Based on 45 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 3 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 83% of the new-with-tags price ($31.50 vs $38). For outerwear & sweaters overall, our October 2026 resale report found 68%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 4.5 days, faster than the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. These numbers come from 45 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "ralph lauren cable knit sweater" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Ralph Lauren Cable Knit Sweater sell for?

About $31 on Poshmark, with most sales between $24.40 and $43, based on 45 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Ralph Lauren Cable Knit Sweater sell?

Usually in about 4.5 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Ralph Lauren Cable Knit Sweater worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $38 (3 sold); like new $30.50 (16 sold); good $31.50 (14 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Ralph Lauren Cable Knit Sweater on Poshmark?

About $24.80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).