How much is a Michael Kors Crossbody worth?

$33typical sold price

Most sell between
$15 – $62
Usually sells in
5 days
Seller keeps after fees
$26.40
Max buy
$8.80
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags10 sold$34 – $75.50$61.50
Like new12 sold$21.20 – $35$30
Good14 sold$15 – $51.70$30
Fair1 soldToo few to range$19

Confidence: high. 45 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
michael kors crossbody · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Michael Kors Crossbody leather burgundy $12size OS · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 4.1 days to sell
  2. 02 Michael Kors Crossbody Bag $30size OS · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 8.7 days to sell
  3. 03 Brown & Tan Michael Kors Crossbody Purse $21size OS · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  4. 04 Michael Kors Crossbody Wallet - Wine Pebbled Leather $23size OS · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 28.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Black Pebbled Leather Michael Kors Crossbody Bag $15size OS · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 11.3 days to sell
  6. 06 Michael Kors Crossbody with Matching Wallet $25size OS · good · sold Sep 13, 2026 · 1 days to sell
  7. 07 Michael Kors Crossbody $37size OS · sold Sep 14, 2026
  8. 08 Black Michael Kors Crossbody Bag $30size OS · like new · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 12.7 days to sell
  9. 09 Michael Kors Crossbody Bag $40size OS · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 15.3 days to sell
  10. 10 Michael kors crossbody $75size OS · new with tags · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 0.2 days to sell
  11. 11 Michael Kors crossbody bag $40size OS · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  12. 12 Michael Kors crossbody $25size OS · good · sold Sep 15, 2026 · 2.3 days to sell

Based on 45 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 bundles, 2 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 49% of the new-with-tags price ($30 vs $61.50). For bags overall, our October 2026 resale report found 57%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 5 days, about the same as the 4.9-day typical for bags. Prices vary a lot, from $15 to $62, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 45 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "michael kors crossbody" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Michael Kors Crossbody sell for?

About $33 on Poshmark, with most sales between $15 and $62, based on 45 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Michael Kors Crossbody sell?

Usually in about 5 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Michael Kors Crossbody worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $61.50 (10 sold); like new $30 (12 sold); good $30 (14 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Michael Kors Crossbody on Poshmark?

About $26.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).