How much is a Marc Jacobs Snapshot worth?

$70typical sold price

Most sell between
$36 – $168
Usually sells in
2.9 days
Seller keeps after fees
$56
Max buy
$18.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags5 sold$108 – $168$135
Like new15 sold$44 – $145$73
Good9 sold$30.20 – $119.60$65
Fair4 sold$37.70 – $70$57

Confidence: medium. 43 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
marc jacobs snapshot · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Marc Jacobs Black Snapshot Crossbody Bag. Dust Bag Included $75size OS · like new · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 13.1 days to sell
  2. 02 Marc Jacobs Snapshot White Pink Bag 2 Straps $63size OS · like new · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 27 days to sell
  3. 03 Marc Jacobs The Snapshot Cement Multi $40size OS · like new · sold Sep 15, 2026 · 6.7 days to sell
  4. 04 Marc Jacobs Snapshot Crossbody Bag $100size OS · like new · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 28.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Marc Jacobs Black Snapshot Crossbody with Logo Strap NEW $65size OS · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 0.3 days to sell
  6. 06 Marc Jacobs The Snapshot Black Crossbody Bag $50size OS · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 0.8 days to sell
  7. 07 Marc Jacobs Snapshot Crossbody Bag $80size OS · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 2.2 days to sell
  8. 08 Marc Jacobs The Monochrome Snapshot Camera Bag Red Crossbody $65size OS · like new · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 6.7 days to sell
  9. 09 Marc Jacobs The DTM Snapshot Bag $70size OS · like new · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 6.6 days to sell
  10. 10 Marc Jacobs Black Snapshot Camera Bag Saffiano Leather Crossbody $95size OS · good · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 1.3 days to sell
  11. 11 Marc Jacobs The Snapshot Black & Cream Multi Camera Bag w Pink Gold Logo Strap $65size OS · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 2.1 days to sell
  12. 12 Marc Jacobs Quilted Snapshot Crossbody $100size 9 x 5 x 2”, 20” chain, 7” strap drop · new with tags · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 11.8 days to sell

Based on 43 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 2 possible replicas, 1 other item types, 2 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 48% of the new-with-tags price ($65 vs $135). For bags overall, our October 2026 resale report found 57%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 2.9 days, faster than the 4.9-day typical for bags. Prices vary a lot, from $36 to $168, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 43 comparable sales, after removing 5 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "marc jacobs snapshot" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Marc Jacobs Snapshot sell for?

About $70 on Poshmark, with most sales between $36 and $168, based on 43 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Marc Jacobs Snapshot sell?

Usually in about 2.9 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Marc Jacobs Snapshot worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $135 (5 sold); like new $73 (15 sold); good $65 (9 sold); fair $57 (4 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Marc Jacobs Snapshot on Poshmark?

About $56 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).