How much is a Dooney & Bourke Crossbody worth?

$40typical sold price

Most sell between
$21.50 – $71.40
Usually sells in
7.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$32
Max buy
$10.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags4 sold$52.50 – $97$80
Like new13 sold$32 – $69.60$50
Good17 sold$15 – $44.60$35
Fair1 soldToo few to range$25

Confidence: high. 44 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
dooney bourke crossbody · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Vintage Dooney & Bourke Cream Crossbody with Brown Leather Trim $31size OS · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 28.1 days to sell
  2. 02 Disney Dooney & Bourke Sketch Crossbody Bag Disney Parks Mickey Minnie $50size OS · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 21.6 days to sell
  3. 03 Dooney & Bourke Crossbody Bag in Red & Brown $15size OS · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 2.9 days to sell
  4. 04 Dooney & Bourke Cream Crossbody with Red & Black Mickey Print $45size OS · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 1 days to sell
  5. 05 Dooney & Bourke Purple Crossbody Hobo Bag $70size OS · new with tags · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 4.8 days to sell
  6. 06 Dooney & Bourke Black Crossbody with Brown Trim $15size OS · good · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 1.7 days to sell
  7. 07 Dooney & Bourke Orange Crossbody Pouch with Leather Trim $40size OS · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 2.4 days to sell
  8. 08 Dooney & Bourke Crossbody $50size OS · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 27 days to sell
  9. 09 Dooney & Bourke Black Crossbody with Brown Duck Patch $30size OS · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 14.1 days to sell
  10. 10 Dooney & Bourke Crossbody Bag Brown $35size OS · good · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 1.4 days to sell
  11. 11 Vintage Dooney & Bourke Crossbody $40size OS · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 5.8 days to sell
  12. 12 Dooney & Bourke Black Crossbody with Red Interior Long Strap $41size OS · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 2.6 days to sell

Based on 44 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 4 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 44% of the new-with-tags price ($35 vs $80). For bags overall, our October 2026 resale report found 57%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 7.6 days, slower than the 4.9-day typical for bags. Prices vary a lot, from $21.50 to $71.40, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 44 comparable sales, after removing 4 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "dooney bourke crossbody" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Dooney & Bourke Crossbody sell for?

About $40 on Poshmark, with most sales between $21.50 and $71.40, based on 44 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Dooney & Bourke Crossbody sell?

Usually in about 7.6 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Dooney & Bourke Crossbody worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $80 (4 sold); like new $50 (13 sold); good $35 (17 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Dooney & Bourke Crossbody on Poshmark?

About $32 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).