How much is a Puma Palermo worth?

$30typical sold price

Most sell between
$20 – $47.40
Usually sells in
15.2 days
Seller keeps after fees
$24
Max buy
$8
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags7 sold$24 – $60$49
Like new21 sold$25 – $45$30
Good11 sold$15 – $33$27

Confidence: high. 45 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
puma palermo · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Puma Palermo Suede Sneakers in Beige and White with Gum Sole $20size 7 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 3.3 days to sell
  2. 02 Puma Palermo Special Pink Suede Sneakers with Bright Green. size 8.5 in box $20size 8.5 · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 15.8 days to sell
  3. 03 Puma Palermo Sneakers - Black $40size 10 · like new · sold Sep 18, 2026 · 4.9 days to sell
  4. 04 Puma Palermo Women’s Black, White & Gum Sneakers Size 8.5 $44size 8.5 · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 5.2 days to sell
  5. 05 Puma Palermo $45size 6 · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 18.9 days to sell
  6. 06 PUMA Palermo Sneakers White & Brown US 8 $25size 8 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 7 days to sell
  7. 07 Puma Palermo Lilac and peach Suede Lace-Up Sneakers $21size 8.5 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 17.1 days to sell
  8. 08 Women’s Puma Palermo 10 $15size 10 · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 16.8 days to sell
  9. 09 PUMA Palermo Women’s Iridescent White Classic Sneaker Size 7 $49size 7 · new with tags · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 16.1 days to sell
  10. 10 Puma Palermo Sneakers $34size 7.5 · like new · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 21.8 days to sell
  11. 11 Puma Palermo Pearlized Shoes Size 9 $39size 9 · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 15.2 days to sell
  12. 12 Puma Palermo Women’s Suede Sneakers in Alpine Snow/puma White $25size 11 · like new · sold Sep 25, 2026 · 26.9 days to sell

Based on 45 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago, 2 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 55% of the new-with-tags price ($27 vs $49). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 15.2 days, slower than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. These numbers come from 45 comparable sales, after removing 2 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "puma palermo" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Puma Palermo sell for?

About $30 on Poshmark, with most sales between $20 and $47.40, based on 45 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Puma Palermo sell?

Usually in about 15.2 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Puma Palermo worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $49 (7 sold); like new $30 (21 sold); good $27 (11 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Puma Palermo on Poshmark?

About $24 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).