How much is a Red Wing Iron Ranger worth?

$164typical sold price

Most sell between
$100 – $244.20
Usually sells in
4.2 days
Seller keeps after fees
$131.20
Max buy
$43.73
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags1 soldToo few to range$200
Like new3 sold$115.60 – $282.80$210
Good14 sold$103 – $216$152.50
Fair1 soldToo few to range$100

Confidence: high. 23 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
red wing iron ranger · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Men’s Red Wing Iron Ranger leather boots size 11 $140size 11 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 5.6 days to sell
  2. 02 Red Wing Iron Ranger Boots, Men's Size 8, Black Leather $92size 8 · like new · sold Sep 25, 2026 · 1.8 days to sell
  3. 03 Red Wing Iron Ranger Boots 10.5 $125size 10.5 · good · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 1.1 days to sell
  4. 04 Men's red wing iron Ranger -Brown Leather Lace-Up Work Boots $100size 12 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 2.3 days to sell
  5. 05 Red Wing Iron Ranger 8085 $108size 7 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 17.1 days to sell
  6. 06 Red Wing Heritage Iron Ranger 8085 Copper Rough & Tough Boot 10.5 $210size 10.5 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 1.2 days to sell
  7. 07 Men's Red Wing iron ranger size 8.5 Cap-Toe Leather Lace-Up Boots in Brown $100size 8.5 · good · sold Sep 3, 2026 · 4.1 days to sell
  8. 08 Red Wing Iron Ranger 8115 Copper Rough & Tough Size 7D $125size 7 · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 4.1 days to sell
  9. 09 Red Wing Iron Ranger Men's Brown Leather Boots - Classic Lace-Up $155size 10.5 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 1.8 days to sell
  10. 10 Red Wing Iron Ranger 8083 Hawthorne Muleskinner Roughout Leather Boots – Men’s $164size 10 · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 8.2 days to sell
  11. 11 Red Wing Iron Ranger 8111 Boots 9D Amber Harness Leather USA Heritage $170size 9 · good · sold Sep 16, 2026 · 13.9 days to sell
  12. 12 Red Wing Iron Ranger - 8111 Amber Harness - Men’s 10.5 $110size 10.5 · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 12 days to sell

Based on 23 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 25 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "red wing iron ranger" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Red Wing Iron Ranger sell for?

About $164 on Poshmark, with most sales between $100 and $244.20, based on 23 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Red Wing Iron Ranger sell?

Usually in about 4.2 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Red Wing Iron Ranger prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $210 (3 sold); good $152.50 (14 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Red Wing Iron Ranger on Poshmark?

About $131.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).