How much are Frye Campus Boots worth?

$270typical sold price

Most sell between
$150 – $374.10
Usually sells in
3.7 days
Seller keeps after fees
$216
Max buy
$72
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags10 sold$290 – $402$365
Like new9 sold$148.80 – $359$290
Good16 sold$149 – $296$261.50
Fair4 sold$150 – $188$155

Confidence: high. 44 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
frye campus boots · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Frye Vintage Campus Boots $270size 11 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  2. 02 Vintage FRYE sabrina flower campus boots VTG $300size 8 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 36 days to sell
  3. 03 NWOT Frye Campus 12R Boots Size 7.5 $235size 7.5 · like new · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 27.7 days to sell
  4. 04 FRYE CAMPUS 12R BOOTS WOODROSE $365size 8 · new with tags · sold Sep 17, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  5. 05 Frye Campus 14L Wide Calf Tall Leather Heeled Boots in Saddle US 9 M NIB $360size 9 · new with tags · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 17.2 days to sell
  6. 06 Frye Campus Boot $300size 6 · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 8.3 days to sell
  7. 07 Frye Campus boots $260size 9.5 · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 23 days to sell
  8. 08 Frye Goldenrod Campus Boots Size 9 $225size 9 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  9. 09 Frye Campus Boots 14L Tan size 7 $200size 7 · sold Sep 4, 2026 · 9.7 days to sell
  10. 10 Frye Campus Boots with Original Box $315size 8 · like new · sold Sep 4, 2026 · 6.8 days to sell
  11. 11 Frye Campus 14L Banana Wide Calf Boots $395size 10 · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 12.5 days to sell
  12. 12 Frye Campus 14L Brown Leather Tall Heeled Boots $255size 8 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell

Based on 44 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago, 1 kids' sizes, 2 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 72% of the new-with-tags price ($261.50 vs $365). For boots & shoes overall, our October 2026 resale report found 63%, so these hold their value better than most. They usually sell in about 3.7 days, about the same as the 4-day typical for boots & shoes. These numbers come from 44 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "frye campus boots" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Frye Campus Boots sell for?

About $270 on Poshmark, with most sales between $150 and $374.10, based on 44 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Frye Campus Boots sell?

Usually in about 3.7 days on Poshmark.

Are new Frye Campus Boots worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $365 (10 sold); like new $290 (9 sold); good $261.50 (16 sold); fair $155 (4 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Frye Campus Boots on Poshmark?

About $216 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).