How much is The North Face Puffer worth?

$45typical sold price

Most sell between
$23.20 – $85
Usually sells in
5.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$36
Max buy
$12
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags1 soldToo few to range$191
Like new10 sold$27 – $95.90$47.50
Good23 sold$23.20 – $67.60$45
Fair3 sold$21.60 – $24.80$24

Confidence: high. 47 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
north face puffer · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 The North Face Puffer Coat with Hood $191size L · new with tags · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 3.2 days to sell
  2. 02 The North Face Puffer Jacket Womens Small Summit Series Olive Brown EUC $15size S · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 2.9 days to sell
  3. 03 Women's northface puffer orangish red size L $74size L · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 5 days to sell
  4. 04 The North Face Puffer Sz Small Summit Series Orange Hooded Insulated Jacket $35size S · good · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 6.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Womens north face puffer jacket $120size M · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 4.5 days to sell
  6. 06 The North Face Puffer Jacket Womens XL Grey Excellent Quilted Lightweight Zip $28size XL · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 3.1 days to sell
  7. 07 #030 Northface Hooded Puffer Jacket Size Small $35size S · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 11.9 days to sell
  8. 08 The North Face Puffer Jacket Womens M Black Diamond Quilted Mock Neck Outdoor $30size M · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 10.4 days to sell
  9. 09 north face puffer $60size S · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 20 days to sell
  10. 10 The North Face Puffer Jacket Womens Medium Black Hooded Winter 550 Down Faux Fur $24size M · fair · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 3.2 days to sell
  11. 11 The North Face Puffer Parka Womens Medium Black 550 Down Gotham Jacket Coat $21size M · fair · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.2 days to sell
  12. 12 Navy North Face Puffer $45size XL · like new · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 17.1 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 kids' sizes

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

It usually sells in about 5.1 days, about the same as the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. Prices vary a lot, from $23.20 to $85, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 47 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "north face puffer" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does The North Face Puffer sell for?

About $45 on Poshmark, with most sales between $23.20 and $85, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does The North Face Puffer sell?

Usually in about 5.1 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change The North Face Puffer prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $47.50 (10 sold); good $45 (23 sold); fair $24 (3 sold).

How much do you keep after selling The North Face Puffer on Poshmark?

About $36 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).