How much is The North Face Nuptse worth?

$75typical sold price

Most sell between
$30 – $150
Usually sells in
4.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$60
Max buy
$20
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags7 sold$91 – $220$150
Like new8 sold$33.10 – $159$93
Good19 sold$30 – $130.60$50
Fair1 soldToo few to range$50

Confidence: medium. 41 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
north face nuptse · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Women’s 2000 Retro Nuptse The North Face Jacket $150size L · new with tags · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  2. 02 The North Face Nuptse Belted Long Women’s Down Parka $250size L · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 39.2 days to sell
  3. 03 The North Face Nuptse Women's Puffer Jacket - Brown $110size XS · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 8.1 days to sell
  4. 04 The North Face Nuptse Down Vest in a heathered dark blue or slate gray finish $18size XS · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 30.3 days to sell
  5. 05 The North Face Nuptse Down Puffer Coat Jacket $75size M · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 3.6 days to sell
  6. 06 North Face Nuptse Down Puffer Vest Red & Black Buffalo Print Size: XS GUC $99size XS · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  7. 07 The North Face Nuptse 700 Retro 1996 Jackets Coats $150size L · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  8. 08 The North Face Nuptse 700 Down Puffer Vest Black Medium $40size M · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 13.4 days to sell
  9. 09 The North Face Nuptse 700 Down Puffer Jacket Womens Size M Blue Brown Vintage $50size M · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 3.9 days to sell
  10. 10 The North Face Nuptse 700 Puffer Vest Womens Medium White Down Insulated NF002YO $20size M · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 3.1 days to sell
  11. 11 North Face Nuptse cropped puffer jacket $76size S · like new · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 1.9 days to sell
  12. 12 The North Face Nuptse 700 Down Fill Puffer Vest Women's Small Black Zip Up $50size S · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 3.8 days to sell

Based on 41 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago, 6 other item types

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 33% of the new-with-tags price ($50 vs $150). For outerwear & sweaters overall, our October 2026 resale report found 68%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 4.6 days, about the same as the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. Prices vary a lot, from $30 to $150, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 41 comparable sales, after removing 6 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "north face nuptse" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does The North Face Nuptse sell for?

About $75 on Poshmark, with most sales between $30 and $150, based on 41 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does The North Face Nuptse sell?

Usually in about 4.6 days on Poshmark.

Is a new North Face Nuptse worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $150 (7 sold); like new $93 (8 sold); good $50 (19 sold).

How much do you keep after selling The North Face Nuptse on Poshmark?

About $60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).