How much is a Vintage Harley Davidson T-Shirt worth?

$20typical sold price

Most sell between
$12 – $36.50
Usually sells in
7.3 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16
Max buy
$5.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags1 soldToo few to range$12
Like new5 sold$11.20 – $23.80$15
Good35 sold$12.40 – $35$20
Fair5 sold$13.40 – $43.60$16

Confidence: high. 48 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
vintage harley davidson shirt · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Vintage Harley Davidson T Shirt Mens 3XL Blue Javelina Wild Boar Texas Graphic $14size 3XL · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 26.5 days to sell
  2. 02 Vintage Harley Davidson T Shirt L Eagle Barnett El Paso Texas Faded Black USA $19size L · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 5.9 days to sell
  3. 03 Vintage Harley-Davidson Shirt Mens‎ XL Black Graphic Short Sleeve V-Neck 2002 $12size XL · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 31.6 days to sell
  4. 04 Vintage Harley Davidson Shirt Mens XL Black Faded Smoked Out Maui Hawaii 80s $40size XL · good · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 1.7 days to sell
  5. 05 Vintage Harley Davidson Black T-Shirt Motorcycle Virginia Beach 2004 Size Med $10size M · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 13.9 days to sell
  6. 06 Vintage 2002 Harley Davidson 100th Anniversary Shirt Mens L Frontier Nebraska $15size L · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 18.7 days to sell
  7. 07 Vintage Harley Davidson Cafe T-Shirt Mens Large Grey‎ Las Vegas Biker $12size L · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 23.3 days to sell
  8. 08 Vintage Harley-Davidson Looney Tunes Taz Bugs black T-Shirt men’s XXL 2XL $13size XXL · like new · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  9. 09 Vintage Harley Davidson Central Maine Bangor Eagle Y2K Graphic T Shirt Mens MED $20size M · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 23.2 days to sell
  10. 10 Vintage Harley-Davidson Kitty Hawk North Carolina Olive Green T-Shirt Large $20size L · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 3.5 days to sell
  11. 11 Vintage Harley Davidson Rubber City Akron Ohio Hooded Long Sleeve Shirt Mens L $12size L · new with tags · sold Sep 25, 2026 · 22.6 days to sell
  12. 12 1980's Vintage Harley Davidson Gold Eagle Series #2 Of 4 T Shirt 1903 Motorcycle $56size XL · fair · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 12.7 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

It usually sells in about 7.3 days, slower than the 5.2-day typical for tops & shirts. Prices vary a lot, from $12 to $36.50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "vintage harley davidson shirt" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Vintage Harley Davidson T-Shirt sell for?

About $20 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12 and $36.50, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Vintage Harley Davidson T-Shirt sell?

Usually in about 7.3 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Vintage Harley Davidson T-Shirt prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $15 (5 sold); good $20 (35 sold); fair $16 (5 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Vintage Harley Davidson T-Shirt on Poshmark?

About $16 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).