How much are Abercrombie Jeans worth?

$22typical sold price

Most sell between
$8.60 – $45
Usually sells in
5.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$17.60
Max buy
$5.87
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$42.60 – $50.60$45
Like new11 sold$20 – $58$27
Good16 sold$12 – $37$20

Confidence: medium. 47 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
abercrombie jeans · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Abercrombie maternity jeans $15size 31 · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 5.2 days to sell
  2. 02 VGUC Abercrombie Jeans $29size 30 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 2.1 days to sell
  3. 03 Abercrombie Jeans $17size 28 · good · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 3.8 days to sell
  4. 04 Abercrombie maternity jeans $20size 6 · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 2 days to sell
  5. 05 Abercrombie maternity jeans $50size 28 · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 8.3 days to sell
  6. 06 Abercrombie Barrel Jeans $45size 25 · new with tags · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 3.2 days to sell
  7. 07 Abercrombie Jeans - relaxed high rise curve love - size 25R 0 $20size 25 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 2.2 days to sell
  8. 08 Abercrombie maternity jeans $25size 8 · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 2 days to sell
  9. 09 Abercrombie barrel jeans $32size 31 · sold Sep 16, 2026 · 3.6 days to sell
  10. 10 Abercrombie jeans $20size 27 · like new · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 0.8 days to sell
  11. 11 Abercrombie jeans $60size 29 · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 28 days to sell
  12. 12 Abercrombie jeans $7size 28 · sold Sep 14, 2026 · 3.3 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 bundles

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 44% of the new-with-tags price ($20 vs $45). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 5.1 days, about the same as the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. Prices vary a lot, from $8.60 to $45, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 47 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "abercrombie jeans" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Abercrombie Jeans sell for?

About $22 on Poshmark, with most sales between $8.60 and $45, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Abercrombie Jeans sell?

Usually in about 5.1 days on Poshmark.

Are new Abercrombie Jeans worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $45 (3 sold); like new $27 (11 sold); good $20 (16 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Abercrombie Jeans on Poshmark?

About $17.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).