How much are Zara Jeans worth?

$15.50typical sold price

Most sell between
$10 – $30
Usually sells in
7.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$12.40
Max buy
$4.13
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags5 sold$12.40 – $48$20
Like new5 sold$10.40 – $36$11
Good19 sold$10 – $26$15

Confidence: high. 48 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
zara jeans · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Zara Jeans Womens 4 High Rise Distressed Hem Straight $29size 4 · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 8.9 days to sell
  2. 02 Zara marine jeans $10size 4 · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 12.7 days to sell
  3. 03 Zara Jeans $8size 0 · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 15.7 days to sell
  4. 04 Zara Barrel Jeans | Size 2 $30size 2 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 4.6 days to sell
  5. 05 Zara distressed jeans size 8 $10size 8 · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 0.9 days to sell
  6. 06 Zara Blue Jeans with Side Cut Out $50size 10 · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 7.5 days to sell
  7. 07 Zara barrel jeans Size 8 $14size 8 · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 2.3 days to sell
  8. 08 Straight White Zara Jeans $15size 4 · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 14.4 days to sell
  9. 09 Y2K baggy zara crossover jeans $22size 10 · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 4.7 days to sell
  10. 10 NWT Zara mom jeans size 2 $13size 2 · new with tags · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 16.6 days to sell
  11. 11 Women's Zara Marine Jeans $13size 6 · good · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 17.7 days to sell
  12. 12 Zara Barrel Jeans $25size 6 · sold Sep 12, 2026 · 5.1 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 75% of the new-with-tags price ($15 vs $20). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so these hold their value better than most. They usually sell in about 7.8 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $30, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "zara jeans" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Zara Jeans sell for?

About $15.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $30, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Zara Jeans sell?

Usually in about 7.8 days on Poshmark.

Are new Zara Jeans worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $20 (5 sold); like new $11 (5 sold); good $15 (19 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Zara Jeans on Poshmark?

About $12.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).