How much are Zara Pants worth?

$17typical sold price

Most sell between
$8 – $49.60
Usually sells in
5.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$13.60
Max buy
$4.53
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags17 sold$11.80 – $85$30
Like new8 sold$14.70 – $19.30$16
Good10 sold$8 – $15.90$10
Fair1 soldToo few to range$17

Confidence: medium. 45 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
zara pants · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 ZARA Flared Pants ZW Collection Fuschia Bnwt PANTS ONLY! $85size XL · new with tags · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  2. 02 Zara pants $5size S · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 7.1 days to sell
  3. 03 NWT Zara sequin pants $18size M · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 36 days to sell
  4. 04 Zara Black Pants with a High Waist $17size L · fair · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 4 days to sell
  5. 05 Zara pants $35size M · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 4.9 days to sell
  6. 06 Zara Burgundy Pants $19size M · new with tags · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 1.9 days to sell
  7. 07 Zara pants $49size L · new with tags · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 4.5 days to sell
  8. 08 Zara Suede Pants $50size S · new with tags · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 8.3 days to sell
  9. 09 Zara Beige Pants $19size XL · new with tags · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 1.7 days to sell
  10. 10 Zara Cream Pants $15size M · new with tags · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 23.9 days to sell
  11. 11 Zara Tan Pants Size 4 $10size 4 · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 5.5 days to sell
  12. 12 Zara Relaxed Pants $20size M · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 3.8 days to sell

Based on 45 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 bundles, 2 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 33% of the new-with-tags price ($10 vs $30). For pants, shorts & skirts overall, our October 2026 resale report found 61%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 5.6 days, about the same as the 6-day typical for pants, shorts & skirts. Prices vary a lot, from $8 to $49.60, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 45 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "zara pants" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Zara Pants sell for?

About $17 on Poshmark, with most sales between $8 and $49.60, based on 45 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Zara Pants sell?

Usually in about 5.6 days on Poshmark.

Are new Zara Pants worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $30 (17 sold); like new $16 (8 sold); good $10 (10 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Zara Pants on Poshmark?

About $13.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).