How much are True Religion Shorts worth?

$22typical sold price

Most sell between
$12 – $40.80
Usually sells in
6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$17.60
Max buy
$5.87
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags9 sold$23.20 – $54.60$34
Like new10 sold$11.80 – $35.50$19
Good15 sold$12 – $37.20$22
Fair3 sold$13.80 – $21$21

Confidence: high. 47 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
true religion shorts · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 True Religion White Studded Low-Rise Denim Shorts Y2K $30size 25 · good · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 12.1 days to sell
  2. 02 Vintage true religion shorts $45size 29 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 20.7 days to sell
  3. 03 True Religion Light Blue Distressed Denim Cutoff Shorts $24size 28 · new with tags · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 2.9 days to sell
  4. 04 True Religion Dark Blue Denim Frayed Cutoff Shorts NWOT $18size 25 · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 2.3 days to sell
  5. 05 NWT True Religion Women's Cut-Off Denim Shorts SZ 28 $34size 28 · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 8.2 days to sell
  6. 06 True Religion Dark Blue Frayed Hem Denim Shorts $13size 29 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 3.7 days to sell
  7. 07 VTG TRUE RELIGION LOW-RISE Y2K EMBELLISHED DENIM SHORTS // SIZE 26✨ $12size 26 · like new · sold Sep 12, 2026 · 6.8 days to sell
  8. 08 True Religion Shorts Size 26 Yellow $13size 26 · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 24.1 days to sell
  9. 09 True Religion Women's Dark Blue Denim Cutoff Shorts $15size 32 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 25.2 days to sell
  10. 10 True Religion Y2k Light Blue Embroidered Bird Denim Shorts $13size 28 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 17.4 days to sell
  11. 11 True Religion cutoff shorts in a faded medium/light blue wash size 29 $12size 29 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 7.3 days to sell
  12. 12 True Religion Women's Gray Distressed Cheeky Denim Shorts Size 30 $15size 30 · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 7.2 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 bundles

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 65% of the new-with-tags price ($22 vs $34). For pants, shorts & skirts overall, our October 2026 resale report found 61%, about the same as these. They usually sell in about 6 days, about the same as the 6-day typical for pants, shorts & skirts. Prices vary a lot, from $12 to $40.80, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 47 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "true religion shorts" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do True Religion Shorts sell for?

About $22 on Poshmark, with most sales between $12 and $40.80, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do True Religion Shorts sell?

Usually in about 6 days on Poshmark.

Are new True Religion Shorts worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $34 (9 sold); like new $19 (10 sold); good $22 (15 sold); fair $21 (3 sold).

How much do you keep after selling True Religion Shorts on Poshmark?

About $17.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).