How much is a True Religion Jacket worth?

$45typical sold price

Most sell between
$20 – $65.90
Usually sells in
5.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$36
Max buy
$12
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags17 sold$35 – $78.40$50
Like new8 sold$24 – $60$42.50
Good18 sold$20 – $60.80$33
Fair1 soldToo few to range$29

Confidence: high. 48 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
true religion jacket · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Vintage True Religion Denim Jacket Emily Womens S Y2K Trucker Western 2000s Crop $58size S · good · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 10 days to sell
  2. 02 True Religion Moto Bomber Jacket Size L Black Faux Leather $45size L · new with tags · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 2.5 days to sell
  3. 03 True Religion Black Jacket with Gold Logos $40size XL · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 7.4 days to sell
  4. 04 True Religion Men's Dark Blue Button-Front Shirt Jacket $60size XL · like new · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 9.8 days to sell
  5. 05 True Religion Men's Light Wash Denim Jacket $30size XL · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 9.5 days to sell
  6. 06 True Religion Section Trucker Jacket $50size 3XL · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 24.9 days to sell
  7. 07 True Religion Varsity Jacket Mens Medium Red Black Wool Blend Horseshoe Logo $38size M · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  8. 08 True Religion Tan & White Varsity Bomber Jacket $35size XL · new with tags · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 3.8 days to sell
  9. 09 True Religion Black Hooded Corduroy Zip-Up Jacket $17size M · new with tags · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 40 days to sell
  10. 10 True Religion Emily Denim Jacket Women's Medium Vintage Wash Blue Jean Jacket $65size M · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 25.1 days to sell
  11. 11 True Religion Denim Bomber Jacket $15size M · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 2.1 days to sell
  12. 12 True Religion Men's Charcoal Black Denim Shirt Jacket $60size M · sold Sep 18, 2026 · 9.4 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 66% of the new-with-tags price ($33 vs $50). For outerwear & sweaters overall, our October 2026 resale report found 68%, about the same as this one. It usually sells in about 5.6 days, about the same as the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. Prices vary a lot, from $20 to $65.90, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "true religion jacket" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a True Religion Jacket sell for?

About $45 on Poshmark, with most sales between $20 and $65.90, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a True Religion Jacket sell?

Usually in about 5.6 days on Poshmark.

Is a new True Religion Jacket worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $50 (17 sold); like new $42.50 (8 sold); good $33 (18 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a True Religion Jacket on Poshmark?

About $36 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).