How much are Lilly Pulitzer Shorts worth?

$21typical sold price

Most sell between
$13.40 – $54
Usually sells in
10.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$16.80
Max buy
$5.60
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags12 sold$22.70 – $54$49.50
Like new9 sold$13.20 – $30$20
Good15 sold$10 – $29$20

Confidence: medium. 45 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
lilly pulitzer shorts · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Lilly Pulitzer Shorts size M $25size M · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 8.1 days to sell
  2. 02 Lilly Pulitzer Shorts Womens 6 Green Palm Leaf Print Cotton Lined Resortwear $20size 4 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 53.5 days to sell
  3. 03 Lilly Pulitzer Shorts-White Scalloped Hem Shorts $15size 6 · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 34.9 days to sell
  4. 04 TWO (2) Pair of Lilly Pulitzer Shorts - Size 8 $35size 8 · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 8 days to sell
  5. 05 Lilly Pulitzer Shorts The Callahan Short Size 10 Pink Blue Sailboat $21size 10 · like new · sold Sep 18, 2026 · 11.1 days to sell
  6. 06 NEW Lilly Pulitzer shorts size 12 $30size 12 · new with tags · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 13.2 days to sell
  7. 07 Lilly Pulitzer Shorts 4 Callahan Knit Floral 5" Resort Beach Totally Blossom $29size 4 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 18.4 days to sell
  8. 08 Lilly Pulitzer Shorts size 8 $13size 8 · sold Sep 6, 2026 · 2.7 days to sell
  9. 09 Lilly pulitzer shorts; Lilly loves Disney $45size 10 · new with tags · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 1.2 days to sell
  10. 10 Women’s Lily Pulitzer Shorts $29size 12 · new with tags · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 6.2 days to sell
  11. 11 Lilly Pulitzer Shorts 6 Buttercup Hibiscus Stroll Preppy Tropical Coastal Bright $19size 6 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 31.1 days to sell
  12. 12 Lilly Pulitzer shorts $25size L · like new · sold Sep 6, 2026 · 4.3 days to sell

Based on 45 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 3 bundles

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 40% of the new-with-tags price ($20 vs $49.50). For pants, shorts & skirts overall, our October 2026 resale report found 61%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 10.1 days, slower than the 6-day typical for pants, shorts & skirts. Prices vary a lot, from $13.40 to $54, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 45 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "lilly pulitzer shorts" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Lilly Pulitzer Shorts sell for?

About $21 on Poshmark, with most sales between $13.40 and $54, based on 45 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Lilly Pulitzer Shorts sell?

Usually in about 10.1 days on Poshmark.

Are new Lilly Pulitzer Shorts worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $49.50 (12 sold); like new $20 (9 sold); good $20 (15 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Lilly Pulitzer Shorts on Poshmark?

About $16.80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).