How much is a Zara Dress worth?

$22typical sold price

Most sell between
$10 – $59
Usually sells in
9.6 days
Seller keeps after fees
$17.60
Max buy
$5.87
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags19 sold$14.40 – $77.60$25
Like new15 sold$10 – $36.80$25
Good4 sold$11.50 – $15.70$15

Confidence: medium. 46 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
zara dress · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 ZARA Dress - Barley worn $50size XL · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 3.1 days to sell
  2. 02 Zara Black Dress $58size M · new with tags · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 31.1 days to sell
  3. 03 Zara Maxi Dress $12size S · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 7.1 days to sell
  4. 04 Denim Zara dress size M $28size M · like new · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 6.6 days to sell
  5. 05 Zara Dress $49size L · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 18.9 days to sell
  6. 06 Zara dress $10size M · sold Sep 25, 2026 · 12.8 days to sell
  7. 07 Zara Dress $35size M · new with tags · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 19.7 days to sell
  8. 08 Zara Denim Dress $15size L · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 17.9 days to sell
  9. 09 Zara Dress $16size L · good · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 13.4 days to sell
  10. 10 Zara casual dress $20size XL · sold Sep 25, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  11. 11 Zara Dress $65size S · sold Sep 23, 2026 · 2.1 days to sell
  12. 12 Zara Sweater Dress $17size S · new with tags · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 23.1 days to sell

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 off-topic, 1 bundles

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 60% of the new-with-tags price ($15 vs $25). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 9.6 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $59, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 2 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "zara dress" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Zara Dress sell for?

About $22 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $59, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Zara Dress sell?

Usually in about 9.6 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Zara Dress worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $25 (19 sold); like new $25 (15 sold); good $15 (4 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Zara Dress on Poshmark?

About $17.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).