How much are Reformation Jeans worth?

$40typical sold price

Most sell between
$20 – $72.90
Usually sells in
8.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$32
Max buy
$10.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags6 sold$45 – $72.50$52.50
Like new10 sold$25.90 – $65.60$45
Good23 sold$20 – $68.60$28

Confidence: high. 48 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
reformation jeans · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Reformation Wilder Jeans - Donner $50size 30 · new with tags · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 35 days to sell
  2. 02 REFORMATION JEANS Cary High Rise Slouchy Wide Leg Jeans 30 $145size 30 · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 37.5 days to sell
  3. 03 Reformation Jeans Cement Beige Logan Ultra High Rise Wide Leg Jeans $12size 28 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 21.3 days to sell
  4. 04 Reformation Liza jeans, Malta wash. 27 $20size 27 · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 19.9 days to sell
  5. 05 REFORMATION CHEETAH JEANS $35size 25 · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 42.3 days to sell
  6. 06 Reformation Jeans Sz 24x30 Wilder Stretch High Waisted Wide Leg Blue EUC $28size 25 · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 2 days to sell
  7. 07 Reformation Jeans Cynthia High Rise Straight Jeans Womens 26 $22size 26 · good · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 12 days to sell
  8. 08 NEW Reformation Jeans *SAMPLE* Selvedge Straight Leg Dark Wash Blue size 27 $55size 27 · new with tags · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 15.7 days to sell
  9. 09 Reformation jeans $40size 26 · like new · sold Sep 17, 2026 · 8.7 days to sell
  10. 10 Reformation Jeans Marine Jean Black High Rise Straight Leg 25 $55size 25 · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 8.3 days to sell
  11. 11 Reformation Jeans Erie Wash High Rise Straight Leg Black Denim Pants Size 29‎ $40size 29 · good · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 9.1 days to sell
  12. 12 Reformation Straight Jeans in Brown Desert Print on Cream $35size 25 · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 5.8 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 53% of the new-with-tags price ($28 vs $52.50). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 8.1 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. Prices vary a lot, from $20 to $72.90, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "reformation jeans" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Reformation Jeans sell for?

About $40 on Poshmark, with most sales between $20 and $72.90, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Reformation Jeans sell?

Usually in about 8.1 days on Poshmark.

Are new Reformation Jeans worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $52.50 (6 sold); like new $45 (10 sold); good $28 (23 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Reformation Jeans on Poshmark?

About $32 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).