How much is a House of CB Dress worth?

$142.50typical sold price

Most sell between
$85 – $237.50
Usually sells in
7.4 days
Seller keeps after fees
$114
Max buy
$38
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags9 sold$100 – $180$110
Like new17 sold$100 – $241$148
Good11 sold$85 – $250$150

Confidence: high. 46 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
house of cb dress · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 House of CB Eva White Floral Lace Maxi Dress $200size S · new with tags · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 28.8 days to sell
  2. 02 House Of CB NALINI Grape Mesh Corset Maxi Dress Size Medium $150size M · like new · sold Sep 18, 2026 · 13.8 days to sell
  3. 03 House of cb AUBREY Black Wool Knitted Cardigan Dress $70size XS · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 4.5 days to sell
  4. 04 House of CB Aiza Cream Floral Print Maxi Dress sz S $140size S · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 4.5 days to sell
  5. 05 House of CB Kaia Black A-Line Mini Dress Lace Trim Corset Back XS‎ NWOT $145size XS · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  6. 06 House of cb pink Bodycon Bandage Dress $85size M · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 4.7 days to sell
  7. 07 House of CB Silk Peasant Dress $100size 8 · like new · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 26.3 days to sell
  8. 08 House of CB Mademoiselle dress $148size M · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 4 days to sell
  9. 09 House of CB Paloma dress $100size S · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 7.1 days to sell
  10. 10 House of CB Samaria Dress in Dove Grey $140size M · new with tags · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 9.1 days to sell
  11. 11 NWOT House of CB Chloe White Custom Lace + Cotton Midi Dress size L A-C $265size L · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  12. 12 House of CB‎ Eve Ivory Satin Corset Maxi Dress Size M A-C NWOT $225size M · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 2 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for more than new with tags here ($150 vs $110), which usually means the two groups are different models or colors. Look up your exact piece. It usually sells in about 7.4 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 2 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "house of cb dress" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a House of CB Dress sell for?

About $142.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $85 and $237.50, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a House of CB Dress sell?

Usually in about 7.4 days on Poshmark.

Is a new House of CB Dress worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $110 (9 sold); like new $148 (17 sold); good $150 (11 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a House of CB Dress on Poshmark?

About $114 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).