How much is a Sezane Dress worth?

$100typical sold price

Most sell between
$60.70 – $151
Usually sells in
5.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$80
Max buy
$26.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags17 sold$68 – $175.40$101
Like new15 sold$59.80 – $126.60$100
Good7 sold$55 – $113.80$68

Confidence: high. 48 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
sezane dress · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Sezane Hillary Dress $188size XL · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  2. 02 Sezane Adele Dress Marine Ecru Embroidered Shirt Dress 8 NWT $176size 8 · new with tags · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  3. 03 Sezane Nicia Dress in Gingham $101size 4 · good · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 15.8 days to sell
  4. 04 Sezane Carola Dress $75size XL · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 26.1 days to sell
  5. 05 Sezane Pippa dress $48size XXS · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell
  6. 06 Sezane Hilma Dress $200size 6 · new with tags · sold Sep 14, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  7. 07 Sezane Ophelia Dress Navy and Cream Floral V-Neck Midi Dress $100size 44 · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 17.3 days to sell
  8. 08 Sezane Enola dress in color linen $109size 8 · new with tags · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 23.5 days to sell
  9. 09 SEZANE AUSTIN DRESS $72size S · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.6 days to sell
  10. 10 Sezane Caprice Dress $100size M · like new · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 5.6 days to sell
  11. 11 Sezane Lexia dress size 34 $133size XS · good · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 27.1 days to sell
  12. 12 Sezane Pippa Dress $95size XXL · new with tags · sold Sep 6, 2026 · 0 days to sell

Based on 48 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 67% of the new-with-tags price ($68 vs $101). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, about the same as this one. It usually sells in about 5.8 days, about the same as the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "sezane dress" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Sezane Dress sell for?

About $100 on Poshmark, with most sales between $60.70 and $151, based on 48 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Sezane Dress sell?

Usually in about 5.8 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Sezane Dress worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $101 (17 sold); like new $100 (15 sold); good $68 (7 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Sezane Dress on Poshmark?

About $80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).