How much is a Blundstone 500 worth?

$95typical sold price

Most sell between
$60 – $150
Usually sells in
3.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$76
Max buy
$25.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$125.60 – $154.40$152
Like new10 sold$99.50 – $152$120
Good28 sold$57 – $116.50$89.50
Fair2 soldToo few to range$60

Confidence: high. 47 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
blundstone 500 · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Blundstone 500 Chelsea Boots Stout Brown Leather Outdoor AU 4.5 US Womens 7.5 $150size 7.5 · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 29.1 days to sell
  2. 02 Blundstone 500 Chelsea Boots Womens AU 4, US 7 Stout Brown Leather Ankle Pull On $100size 7 · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  3. 03 Blundstone #500 Chelsea Boot # Chelsea Leather Boots in Brown Unisex $80size 10.5 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 1.8 days to sell
  4. 04 Blundstone Original 500 Boots Women's Size 7.5 Stout Brown $80size 7.5 · good · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 1.4 days to sell
  5. 05 Blundstone Classic 500 Brown Leather Pull-On Chelsea Boots Women’s Size 11.5 $100size 11.5 · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 8.2 days to sell
  6. 06 Brown Blundstone original 500 boots size 9 women’s AU 6 new $127size 9 · like new · sold Sep 18, 2026 · 2.9 days to sell
  7. 07 Blundstone 500 Chelsea Boots Brown Leather Size AU 5 Pull On Ankle Boots $45size 8 · good · sold Sep 10, 2026 · 2.5 days to sell
  8. 08 Blundstone 500 Chelsea $95size 10.5 · like new · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 2.4 days to sell
  9. 09 Blundstone 500 Series Chelsea Boots Black Red Leather Contrast Stitching AU 5 $130size 8 · good · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 3.6 days to sell
  10. 10 Blundstone 500 Chelsea Boots Mens 13 Brown Good Leather Original Series $60size 13 · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 0.6 days to sell
  11. 11 Blundstone 500 Women Size 6 US $95size 6 · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 2.2 days to sell
  12. 12 Blundstone #500 Stout Brown Leather Chelsea Boots Women’s 7.5 AU 4.5 $94size 7.5 · good · sold Sep 13, 2026 · 6.7 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 59% of the new-with-tags price ($89.50 vs $152). For boots & shoes overall, our October 2026 resale report found 63%, about the same as this one. It usually sells in about 3.1 days, faster than the 4-day typical for boots & shoes.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "blundstone 500" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Blundstone 500 sell for?

About $95 on Poshmark, with most sales between $60 and $150, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Blundstone 500 sell?

Usually in about 3.1 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Blundstone 500 worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $152 (3 sold); like new $120 (10 sold); good $89.50 (28 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Blundstone 500 on Poshmark?

About $76 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).