How much is a Levi's 505 worth?

$18typical sold price

Most sell between
$10 – $25
Usually sells in
9.2 days
Seller keeps after fees
$14.40
Max buy
$4.80
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags2 soldToo few to range$25
Like new10 sold$14.50 – $25$18
Good21 sold$10 – $25$18

Confidence: high. 44 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
levis 505 · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Levis 505 $10size 32 · good · sold Sep 6, 2026 · 9.2 days to sell
  2. 02 Levi's 505 Men's Blue Jeans $14size Waist 38 Length 32 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 21.8 days to sell
  3. 03 Levi's 505 Black Straight Jeans - Classic Five-Pocket $19size 33 · like new · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 0.5 days to sell
  4. 04 Original 505 Levi’s $27size 32 · sold Sep 17, 2026 · 582.6 days to sell
  5. 05 Levi's 505 Men's Blue Jeans $22size Waist 38 Length 32 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 14.8 days to sell
  6. 06 Levi's 505 Men's Blue Jeans $22size Waist 38 Length 32 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 13.8 days to sell
  7. 07 Levi's 505 Jeans Size 34X32 $10size 34 · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 8.3 days to sell
  8. 08 Levi's 505 Men's Regular Fit Jean, W38 L30 - Black $19size 38 · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 12.4 days to sell
  9. 09 vintage thrashed Levi's 505 Jeans 32x32 $15size 32 · like new · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 4.1 days to sell
  10. 10 Levi's 505 Mens Jeans 38‎ x 30 Straight fit $26size 38 · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  11. 11 Levi's 505 Regular Mens Jeans in Blue Waist 36x32 $15size 36 · like new · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 5.4 days to sell
  12. 12 Levi's 505 32x32 Straight Jeans $12size 32 · good · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 20.9 days to sell

Based on 44 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 4 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "levis 505" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Levi's 505 sell for?

About $18 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $25, based on 44 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Levi's 505 sell?

Usually in about 9.2 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Levi's 505 prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $18 (10 sold); good $18 (21 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Levi's 505 on Poshmark?

About $14.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).