How much are Wrangler Jeans worth?

$22typical sold price

Most sell between
$16.20 – $36.80
Usually sells in
7 days
Seller keeps after fees
$17.60
Max buy
$5.87
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags8 sold$17.10 – $44.50$32.50
Like new13 sold$17.40 – $34$22
Good19 sold$15 – $33.60$20

Confidence: high. 47 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
wrangler jeans · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Wrangler Camo Jeans in Green, Brown, Tan, Orange $34size 30 · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 7.4 days to sell
  2. 02 Vintage Wrangler Distressed Jeans — Size 11/34 $40size 12 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 8 days to sell
  3. 03 Wrangler Flare Jeans $17size 14 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 8.1 days to sell
  4. 04 Vintage Wrangler Jeans $50size 26 · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 6.7 days to sell
  5. 05 Wrangler wanderer jeans 28 $22size 28 · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 2.1 days to sell
  6. 06 Y2K Wrangler Jeans Womens 1 W28 Low Rise Flare Bootcut Stretch Baggy Dark Wash $17size 28 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 1.7 days to sell
  7. 07 Wrangler PacSun Jeans High Rise Baggy Blue Wide Leg Denim 27 $15size 27 · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 28.8 days to sell
  8. 08 Vintage Wrangler Flare Jeans $30size 28 · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 9 days to sell
  9. 09 Wrangler Jeans $25size 28 · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 3.7 days to sell
  10. 10 Wrangler Shiloh Jeans size 13x34 $20size 13J · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 17.7 days to sell
  11. 11 WRANGLER WOMENS JEANS $30size 31 · like new · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 4.2 days to sell
  12. 12 🆕✨ Wrangler Flare Jeans w/ Frayed Hem $30size 25 · like new · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 3.8 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 kids' sizes

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 62% of the new-with-tags price ($20 vs $32.50). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so wear costs more here than usual. They usually sell in about 7 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. These numbers come from 47 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "wrangler jeans" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Wrangler Jeans sell for?

About $22 on Poshmark, with most sales between $16.20 and $36.80, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Wrangler Jeans sell?

Usually in about 7 days on Poshmark.

Are new Wrangler Jeans worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $32.50 (8 sold); like new $22 (13 sold); good $20 (19 sold).

How much do you keep after selling Wrangler Jeans on Poshmark?

About $17.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).