How much is a Wrangler Jacket worth?

$33typical sold price

Most sell between
$10 – $70
Usually sells in
9.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$26.40
Max buy
$8.80
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags8 sold$40 – $91$47.50
Like new3 sold$7.60 – $34$10
Good21 sold$15 – $50$26
Fair1 soldToo few to range$39

Confidence: medium. 39 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
wrangler jacket · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Wrangler Jacket Mens Large‎ Blue Canvas Fleece Lined Riggs Workwear Tough Layers $26size L · good · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 9.3 days to sell
  2. 02 Vintage Wrangler Western Jacket Mens M Green Brown Blanket Lined Ranch Cowboy $75size M · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 12.2 days to sell
  3. 03 Wrangler Denim Jacket Mens Small Blue Authentic Western Trucker Button Front $25size S · good · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 16.4 days to sell
  4. 04 Wrangler Western Jacket Mens XL Green Plaid Flannel Quilted Lined Pearl Snap $50size XL · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 7.5 days to sell
  5. 05 Wrangler Denim Jacket Blue Size Medium $10size M · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 0.8 days to sell
  6. 06 Wrangler Denim Jacket with Cream Sherpa Collar - Dark Blue $40size L · new with tags · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  7. 07 Womens wrangler denim jacket sz $15size L · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 9.8 days to sell
  8. 08 Wrangler Denim Jacket Mens XL Blue Rugged Wear RJK30AN Button-Down Trucker $10size XL · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  9. 09 Wrangler Workwear Jacket Mens XXL Quilt Lined Hoodie Drawstring Pockets Black $18size XXL · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 13 days to sell
  10. 10 Wrangler corduroy jacket $40size M · new with tags · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 23.2 days to sell
  11. 11 Wrangler Western Jacket Mens XL Tan Canvas Flannel Lined Corduroy Barn Chore $49size XL · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 1 days to sell
  12. 12 Wrangler Shirt Jacket Mens Small‎ Gray Red Plaid Sherpa Lined Flannel Workwear $15size S · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 20.1 days to sell

Based on 39 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 9 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 55% of the new-with-tags price ($26 vs $47.50). For outerwear & sweaters overall, our October 2026 resale report found 68%, so wear costs more here than usual. It usually sells in about 9.8 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. Prices vary a lot, from $10 to $70, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "wrangler jacket" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Wrangler Jacket sell for?

About $33 on Poshmark, with most sales between $10 and $70, based on 39 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Wrangler Jacket sell?

Usually in about 9.8 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Wrangler Jacket worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $47.50 (8 sold); like new $10 (3 sold); good $26 (21 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Wrangler Jacket on Poshmark?

About $26.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).