How much are Re/Done Jeans worth?

$33typical sold price

Most sell between
$22.50 – $65.20
Usually sells in
15.7 days
Seller keeps after fees
$26.40
Max buy
$8.80
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags5 sold$26.40 – $63.40$35
Like new4 sold$31.50 – $55.50$40
Good7 sold$20.20 – $55.60$29

Confidence: high. 20 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
re done jeans · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Levi's Re/Done Jeans $45size 28 · like new · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 12.2 days to sell
  2. 02 RE/DONE Denim Jeans $30size 29 · new with tags · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 19.6 days to sell
  3. 03 Re/done bootcut jeans size 23 $75size 23 · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 12.2 days to sell
  4. 04 Re Done 70s Stove Pipe Straight Leg Jeans in Brown $30size 26 · like new · sold Sep 5, 2026 · 15.2 days to sell
  5. 05 RE/DONE Jeans (28) Fits Womens 30x32 Blue Mid Rise Workwear Wide Leg Revolve $67size 30 · good · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 47.1 days to sell
  6. 06 Re/Done Stovepipe Jeans $18size 28 · sold Aug 30, 2026 · 17 days to sell
  7. 07 Re/Done JEANS WOMEN'S SIZE 26 $23size 26 · good · sold Sep 7, 2026 · 15.8 days to sell
  8. 08 Re/Done Jeans Womens 27 x 27 Blue Denim 70's Crop Boot High Rise Raw Hem Cotton $16size 27 · good · sold Sep 17, 2026 · 15.5 days to sell
  9. 09 Re/Done Jeans Original $60size 27 · like new · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 14.4 days to sell
  10. 10 RE DONE‎ Originals Womens High Rise Crop Flare Jeans Size 29 $295 $48size 29 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 27 days to sell
  11. 11 Re/Done Womens jeans size 25 $35size 24 · new with tags · sold Sep 15, 2026 · 26.5 days to sell
  12. 12 RE/DONE Jeans Womens Size 26 Blue High Rise Straight Leg Button Fly $35size 26 · like new · sold Aug 30, 2026 · 16.9 days to sell

Based on 20 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 28 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, they sell for about 83% of the new-with-tags price ($29 vs $35). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so these hold their value better than most. They usually sell in about 15.7 days, slower than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "re done jeans" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much do Re/Done Jeans sell for?

About $33 on Poshmark, with most sales between $22.50 and $65.20, based on 20 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast do Re/Done Jeans sell?

Usually in about 15.7 days on Poshmark.

Are new Re/Done Jeans worth more than used ones?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $35 (5 sold); like new $40 (4 sold); good $29 (7 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling Re/Done Jeans on Poshmark?

About $26.40 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).