How much is a Hill House Nap Dress worth?

$66typical sold price

Most sell between
$32 – $123
Usually sells in
4.2 days
Seller keeps after fees
$52.80
Max buy
$17.60
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags3 sold$27 – $67$55
Like new21 sold$50 – $130$70
Good11 sold$35 – $90$50

Confidence: high. 45 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
hill house nap dress · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Hill House Scarlett Nap Dress $140size S · like new · sold Oct 6, 2026 · 15.6 days to sell
  2. 02 Hill House Nap Dress $72size XS · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 19.1 days to sell
  3. 03 Hill House Corrine Nap Dress $115size XS · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 12.3 days to sell
  4. 04 Black Hill House Louisa Nap Dress $25size XS · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 11.5 days to sell
  5. 05 NWT Hill house nap dress in blackwatch $55size XS · new with tags · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 0.2 days to sell
  6. 06 Hill House Mini Nap Dress $45size M · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 5.2 days to sell
  7. 07 Hill House Kimmy Nap Dress $115size M · like new · sold Aug 28, 2026 · 0.6 days to sell
  8. 08 Hill House Nap Dress $50size S · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 29.7 days to sell
  9. 09 Hill house naia nap dress in blue hydrangea $80size XS · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 20.2 days to sell
  10. 10 Hill House Nap Dress $30size XL · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 10.5 days to sell
  11. 11 Hill House Nap Dress $60size S · like new · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 4.4 days to sell
  12. 12 Hill House Nap Dress $55size XS · like new · sold Sep 10, 2026 · 8.8 days to sell

Based on 45 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 2 off-topic, 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 91% of the new-with-tags price ($50 vs $55). For denim & dresses overall, our October 2026 resale report found 70%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 4.2 days, faster than the 5.3-day typical for denim & dresses. Prices vary a lot, from $32 to $123, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 45 comparable sales, after removing 3 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "hill house nap dress" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Hill House Nap Dress sell for?

About $66 on Poshmark, with most sales between $32 and $123, based on 45 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Hill House Nap Dress sell?

Usually in about 4.2 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Hill House Nap Dress worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $55 (3 sold); like new $70 (21 sold); good $50 (11 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a Hill House Nap Dress on Poshmark?

About $52.80 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).