How much is a Louis Vuitton Wallet worth?

$287.50typical sold price

Most sell between
$125 – $449.50
Usually sells in
2.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$230
Max buy
$76.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags1 soldToo few to range$350
Like new3 sold$125 – $365$225
Good3 sold$135 – $961.40$175

Confidence: high. 46 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
louis vuitton wallet · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 LV Wallet $448size OS · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 1.2 days to sell
  2. 02 LV Wallet $399size OS · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  3. 03 LV Wallet $355size OS · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell
  4. 04 LV Wallet $449size OS · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 19.9 days to sell
  5. 05 LV Wallet $410size OS · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 17 days to sell
  6. 06 Louis Vuitton Wallet $230size OS · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 0.9 days to sell
  7. 07 LV Wallet $195size OS · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 0.2 days to sell
  8. 08 Louis Vuitton Wallet - VTG $100size OS · like new · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 2 days to sell
  9. 09 LV Wallet $410size OS · sold Sep 5, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  10. 10 LV Wallet $285size OS · sold Sep 5, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  11. 11 LV Wallet $699size OS · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  12. 12 Louis Vuitton Wallet $400size OS · like new · sold Sep 27, 2026 · 15.1 days to sell

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 bundles, 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

It usually sells in about 2.8 days, faster than the 4.9-day typical for bags. Prices vary a lot, from $125 to $449.50, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 2 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "louis vuitton wallet" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Louis Vuitton Wallet sell for?

About $287.50 on Poshmark, with most sales between $125 and $449.50, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Louis Vuitton Wallet sell?

Usually in about 2.8 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Louis Vuitton Wallet prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $225 (3 sold); good $175 (3 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Louis Vuitton Wallet on Poshmark?

About $230 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).