How much is a Nike Cortez worth?

$39typical sold price

Most sell between
$20 – $70.60
Usually sells in
17 days
Seller keeps after fees
$31.20
Max buy
$10.40
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags6 sold$47.50 – $79$65
New without tags2 soldToo few to range$46.50
Like new2 soldToo few to range$20
Good4 sold$26.50 – $36.30$30

Confidence: medium. 17 matching sales, but prices vary. Add a model, size or condition to narrow it.

Recent sales
nike cortez · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Nike Cortez $45size 8 · no tags · sold Jun 3, 2026 · 944.3 days to sell
  2. 02 Nike Cortez $18size 7.5 · sold Jul 26, 2026 · 604.3 days to sell
  3. 03 Nike Cortez $25size 7 · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 6.3 days to sell
  4. 04 BRAND NEW Polka Dot Nike Cortez $65size 7.5 · new with tags · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 8.5 days to sell
  5. 05 Nike Cortez #819719-100 Basic Leather White Black Men’s Size:10 Sneakers NEW $20size 10 · like new · sold Aug 5, 2026 · 59.2 days to sell
  6. 06 Nike Classic Cortez Retro-Style Running Shoes (SKU# 2109) $30size 6.5 · good · sold Sep 22, 2026 · 13.3 days to sell
  7. 07 Nike Cortez $40size 6.5 · new with tags · sold Sep 8, 2026 · 4.8 days to sell
  8. 08 Nike classic Cortez 2017 premium mint green retro mesh women's shoes size 8 $48size 8 · no tags · sold May 4, 2026 · 482.6 days to sell
  9. 09 Nike Cortez Cream Lace-Up Casual Sneaker Candle $20size OS · like new · sold Sep 20, 2026 · 21.8 days to sell
  10. 10 Nike Cortez White Sneakers $30size 8 · sold Dec 4, 2025 · 41.6 days to sell
  11. 11 NWOT no box Nike Cortez Basic Suede and nylon black and white Size 9.5 $65size 9.5 · new with tags · sold Dec 1, 2025 · 120.4 days to sell
  12. 12 Nike Cortez ‘78 id.Premium Green Blue White 9 $30size 9 · good · sold May 23, 2026 · 17 days to sell

Based on 17 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 31 sold over a year ago

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 46% of the new-with-tags price ($30 vs $65). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, about the same as this one. It usually sells in about 17 days, slower than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. Prices vary a lot, from $20 to $70.60, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "nike cortez" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Nike Cortez sell for?

About $39 on Poshmark, with most sales between $20 and $70.60, based on 17 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Nike Cortez sell?

Usually in about 17 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Nike Cortez worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $65 (6 sold); good $30 (4 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Nike Cortez on Poshmark?

About $31.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).