How much is a Nike Vomero 5 worth?

$64typical sold price

Most sell between
$30 – $100
Usually sells in
3.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$51.20
Max buy
$17.07
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags13 sold$55.60 – $109$75
Like new11 sold$30 – $95$69
Good13 sold$32 – $69.80$50

Confidence: high. 46 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
nike vomero 5 · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Nike Zoom Vomero 5 $56size 12 · good · sold Sep 26, 2026 · 23.4 days to sell
  2. 02 Nike Vomero 5 “Bowman Series”- Size: US Men’s 11 $40size 11 · good · sold Oct 5, 2026 · 19.8 days to sell
  3. 03 Nike Vomero 5 $30size 10.5 · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 1.5 days to sell
  4. 04 Nike Women’s Vomero 5 Metallic Gold and Cream Sneakers $46size 5 · good · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 27.9 days to sell
  5. 05 Nike Zoom Vomero 5 Comfort/Athletic Lifestyle Shoes Size 10.5 Men-12 Women $75size 10.5 · new with tags · sold Sep 18, 2026 · 6.8 days to sell
  6. 06 NIKE ZOOM VOMERO 5 SE 'TEAM GOLD' SNEAKER $105size 10.5 · new with tags · sold Sep 2, 2026 · 0 days to sell
  7. 07 Nike Men's Vomero 5 All-Black Athletic Running Shoes $80size 10.5 · new with tags · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 17 days to sell
  8. 08 Nike Vomero 5 size 14 $75size 14 · good · sold Sep 24, 2026 · 16.5 days to sell
  9. 09 Brand new never worn! Men’s Nike Vomero 5 Roam in brown & brick red. Size 12 $135size 12 · new with tags · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 14.8 days to sell
  10. 10 Nike Women Zoom Vomero 5 - Gold/White $95size 8 · like new · sold Oct 1, 2026 · 3.8 days to sell
  11. 11 Nike Zoom Vomero 5 SP Electric Green Athletic Shoes $50size 12 · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 4.5 days to sell
  12. 12 Nike Zoom Vomero 5 'Black Gum' $69size 10 · like new · sold Sep 28, 2026 · 15 days to sell

Based on 46 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 sold over a year ago, 1 kids' sizes

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

Worn in good condition, it sells for about 67% of the new-with-tags price ($50 vs $75). For sneakers overall, our October 2026 resale report found 50%, so this one holds its value better than most. It usually sells in about 3.8 days, faster than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. Prices vary a lot, from $30 to $100, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 46 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "nike vomero 5" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Nike Vomero 5 sell for?

About $64 on Poshmark, with most sales between $30 and $100, based on 46 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Nike Vomero 5 sell?

Usually in about 3.8 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Nike Vomero 5 worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $75 (13 sold); like new $69 (11 sold); good $50 (13 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Nike Vomero 5 on Poshmark?

About $51.20 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).