How much is an On Cloud worth?

$57typical sold price

Most sell between
$30 – $100
Usually sells in
4.8 days
Seller keeps after fees
$45.60
Max buy
$15.20
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags2 soldToo few to range$132.50
Like new19 sold$30 – $100.20$69
Good17 sold$30 – $65.20$40
Fair1 soldToo few to range$28

Confidence: high. 47 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
on cloud · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Womens On Cloud X 3 AD Running Sneakers Size 9 $34size 9 · good · sold Sep 30, 2026 · 13.1 days to sell
  2. 02 ON Cloud Women’s Cloud 5 Running Shoe Denim/White Slip On Walking Gym Size 9.5 $30size 9.5 · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 3.7 days to sell
  3. 03 On Cloud 5 White Blue Sneakers $35size 8.5 · good · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 15.2 days to sell
  4. 04 On Cloud 5 Blush Pink Running Shoes $40size 8 · good · sold Oct 2, 2026 · 17.8 days to sell
  5. 05 On Cloud Waterproof Running Shoes Gray/Red Women’s Size 9.5 $51size 9.5 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 2.8 days to sell
  6. 06 On Cloud Men's Cloud 5 Running Shoes Niagara/Black, Size 8.5 $58size 8.5 · like new · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 15.1 days to sell
  7. 07 On Cloud Cloudrush Honeycomb Black White Sneakers $55size 10.5 · good · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 12.9 days to sell
  8. 08 On Cloud 6 Versa Running Sneakers $59size 11 · sold Oct 8, 2026 · 5.8 days to sell
  9. 09 On Running Cloud Terry Sneakers Black Vegan Leather Women 6.5 $68size 6.5 · like new · sold Oct 4, 2026 · 2.5 days to sell
  10. 10 On cloud beige womens White Athletic Lace-Up Running Shoes $45size 6 · like new · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 25.5 days to sell
  11. 11 On Cloud Cloudmonster Void Womens Running Sneakers Black US 6.5 $73size 6.5 · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 2.1 days to sell
  12. 12 On Cloud X White Black Sneakers $36size 7 · good · sold Sep 29, 2026 · 4.5 days to sell

Based on 47 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

It usually sells in about 4.8 days, faster than the 6.2-day typical for sneakers. Prices vary a lot, from $30 to $100, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 47 comparable sales, after removing 1 listing that wasn't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "on cloud" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does an On Cloud sell for?

About $57 on Poshmark, with most sales between $30 and $100, based on 47 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does an On Cloud sell?

Usually in about 4.8 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change On Cloud prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $69 (19 sold); good $40 (17 sold).

How much do you keep after selling an On Cloud on Poshmark?

About $45.60 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).