How much is a Patagonia Synchilla worth?

$40typical sold price

Most sell between
$28 – $55
Usually sells in
5.1 days
Seller keeps after fees
$32
Max buy
$10.67
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags1 soldToo few to range$40
Like new8 sold$23.50 – $51.50$33
Good16 sold$32.50 – $55$44.50

Confidence: high. 31 matching sales with consistent prices.

Recent sales
patagonia synchilla · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Patagonia Synchilla $35size M · sold Sep 21, 2026 · 3 days to sell
  2. 02 Women's Patagonia Synchilla Snap-T Fleece Pullover Large Fall 2016 Printed $49size L · good · sold Oct 13, 2026 · 11 days to sell
  3. 03 Patagonia Synchilla Snap T $54size L · good · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 1.5 days to sell
  4. 04 Patagonia Lightweight Synchilla Snap-T Pullover Geometric Fleece Jacket in Brown $55size M · like new · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 5.2 days to sell
  5. 05 Patagonia Synchilla Snap-T Fleece Pullover Womens Size XL Featherbed Brown $39size XL · good · sold Oct 9, 2026 · 9 days to sell
  6. 06 Patagonia Synchilla Snap-T Fleece Pullover Gray Turquoise Large $35size L · good · sold Oct 10, 2026 · 7.7 days to sell
  7. 07 Patagonia Synchilla Pullover $20size M · like new · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 10.2 days to sell
  8. 08 Patagonia Synchilla Pullover Size Medium $27size M · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.1 days to sell
  9. 09 Patagonia Synchilla Quarter Snap Women Size Small $45size S · sold Oct 7, 2026 · 1 days to sell
  10. 10 Patagonia Synchilla fleece pullover Brown Size XL $30size XL · good · sold Oct 3, 2026 · 4.1 days to sell
  11. 11 Patagonia Lightweight Synchilla Snap-T Pullover Blue & Pink XL $28size XL · like new · sold Oct 12, 2026 · 0.3 days to sell
  12. 12 Patagonia Synchilla Snap-T Fleece Harvest Moon Owl Blue Teal Size Medium $58size M · sold Oct 11, 2026 · 5.3 days to sell

Based on 31 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 13, 2026

Removed: 8 sold over a year ago, 8 other item types, 1 price outliers

Pricing a whole shop? Send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free. Price my list

What moves the price

It usually sells in about 5.1 days, about the same as the 5.3-day typical for outerwear & sweaters. These numbers come from 31 comparable sales, after removing 9 listings that weren't the same thing.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "patagonia synchilla" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this item, bundles, kids' sizes, other kinds of items and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Patagonia Synchilla sell for?

About $40 on Poshmark, with most sales between $28 and $55, based on 31 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 13, 2026).

How fast does a Patagonia Synchilla sell?

Usually in about 5.1 days on Poshmark.

How much does condition change Patagonia Synchilla prices?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: like new $33 (8 sold); good $44.50 (16 sold).

How much do you keep after selling a Patagonia Synchilla on Poshmark?

About $32 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).